Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 171 (E) @ 11:48: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
Race 172 (F) @ 11:52: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Adrian Van Bussell & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
Race 173 (G) @ 11:56: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Stella Hohneck (stroke), Dana Fantom, Caitlin Cotter, Isobella Oxton-Doubleday + Maddy Peacocke (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Ruby Burge
|
Race 174 (H) @ 12:00: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Evana Main & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Holly Lill & Bella Murray
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 281 (P) @ 11:12: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AVSG
AVSG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
AVSG
Coached by: Marewa Cryer & Tasman O'Sullivan
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Adrian Van Bussell & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
Race 282 (Q) @ 11:16: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Holly Lill & Bella Murray
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Evana Main & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Ruby Burge
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 434 (L) @ 15:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Adrian Van Bussell & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
RRGS
Coached by: Bella Murray & Holly Lill
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Ian McKinnon & Taylor Holliman
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Evana Main & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Race 435 (M) @ 15:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Alice Drummond
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Stella Hohneck (stroke), Dana Fantom, Caitlin Cotter, Isobella Oxton-Doubleday + Maddy Peacocke (cox)
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Sophie McCartin
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Holly Lill & Bella Murray
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
Social