Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 104 (Z) @ 14:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Matt Mannington
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jan Kuepper & Glen Patterson
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
Race 105 (A) @ 14:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Rona
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
Race 106 (B) @ 15:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Sam Grant & Meghan Jolley
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Tim Parker & Dannielle Bryant
|
Race 107 (C) @ 15:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young & Scott Cundall
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
Race 108 (D) @ 15:08: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Denzell Christian
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
This Tuesday day sheet is empty.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 245 (F) @ 08:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
ROTL
ROTL
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTL
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Rona
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Matt Allen & Joe Young
|
Race 246 (G) @ 08:20: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Denzell Christian
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Danny Young & Scott Cundall
|
Race 247 (H) @ 08:24: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jan Kuepper & Glen Patterson
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#2
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Sam Grant & Meghan Jolley
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Race 328 (M) @ 09:55: C Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: John McDermott
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
SLDG
SLDG
Southland |
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Danny Young
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
Race 329 (N) @ 10:00: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jan Kuepper & Glen Patterson
|
Race 330 (O) @ 10:05: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Matt Mannington
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 401 (E) @ 09:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMG
TIMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMG
Coached by: Jan Kuepper & Glen Patterson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
|
Race 402 (F) @ 09:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Matt Mannington
|
|
Entity
EGGS
EGGS
Auckland |
Crew
#1
EGGS
Coached by: Brendan Boreham
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social