Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 184 (R) @ 12:40: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Beth Anderson
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Sophie Herbison
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Nicola Austin & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Glen Marfell & Clayton Lindstrom
|
Race 185 (S) @ 12:44: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George & Neil Burrow
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
|
Race 186 (T) @ 12:48: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Tim Chapman & Daniel McDowell
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
OPHI
OPHI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
OPHI
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
CROM
CROM
Otago |
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Maude O'Connell
|
Race 187 (U) @ 12:52: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
|
Race 188 (V) @ 12:56: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
WENT
WENT
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WENT
Coached by: Kevin Herbison & Sophie Herbison
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Shay Reid
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 289 (X) @ 11:44: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
BAYF
BAYF
Otago |
Crew
#1
BAYF
Coached by: Gareth Vaughan & Lou Turnbull
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Rob Meates
|
|
Entity
OPHI
OPHI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
OPHI
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Nicola Austin & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Leo Strode Penny
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Shay Reid
|
Race 290 (Y) @ 11:48: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Dylan Davis & Jack McLaughlin
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie & Hamish Mackie
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Glen Marfell & Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Beth Anderson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Race 343 (B) @ 11:55: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Beth Anderson
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Nicola Austin & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
OPHI
OPHI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
OPHI
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
Race 344 (C) @ 12:00: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Glen Marfell & Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 440 (R) @ 16:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OPHI
OPHI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
OPHI
Coached by: Kelvin Maker
|
|
Entity
OBHS
OBHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OBHS
Coached by: Lauren Gibb & Beth Anderson
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Joshua Kelly
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBB
Coached by: Glen Marfell & Clayton Lindstrom
|
|
Entity
MLBB
MLBB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBB
Coached by: Clayton Lindstrom & Grant Morgan
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Tom Leonard
|
Race 441 (S) @ 16:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OTUM
OTUM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
OTUM
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Brent Smith
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Tai Renner
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Coached by: Graham Watt & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Nicola Austin & Richard Gee
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Social