Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 124 (J) @ 08:36: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel White
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher & James Lilley
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Lachlan Wright (stroke), Jett Rogers, Stuart Isbister, Ned Newlands-Carter + George Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Josh Kelly
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
Race 125 (K) @ 08:40: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Andy Hay & Nat Marriott
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathan Luff
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Nabeel Khan & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
Coached by: Jacob Avery
|
Race 126 (L) @ 08:44: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Hamish Maxwell
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Tony O'Connor
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott & Mike Hasselbach
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 254 (O) @ 08:52: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAN
STAN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Josh Kelly
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathan Luff
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Lachlan Wright (stroke), Jett Rogers, Stuart Isbister, Ned Newlands-Carter + George Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel White
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Hamish Maxwell
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Harrison Elliott & Mike Hasselbach
|
Race 255 (P) @ 08:56: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Nabeel Khan & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
|
|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Andy Hay & Nat Marriott
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 410 (N) @ 10:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CHCO
Coached by: Henry Smith & Nathan Luff
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Sam Heveldt
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Alex Brown & Germain Hellriegel White
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Lachlan Wright (stroke), Jett Rogers, Stuart Isbister, Ned Newlands-Carter + George Sutherland (cox)
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Nabeel Khan & Kevin Herbison
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Andy Hay & Nat Marriott
|
Race 411 (O) @ 10:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Chris Goudie
|
|
Entity
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CHCO
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Tony O'Connor
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Nat Marriott & Andy Hay
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Dale Maher
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Liam Parker
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee & Nicola Austin
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social