Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 127 (M) @ 08:52: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Kylie Johnson & Clare Van Eeden
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Phoebe Collier
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
Race 128 (N) @ 08:56: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Madeline Mitchell (stroke), Samantha Bradley, Charlotte McKenzie, Lucy Mitchell + Amelia Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Kenna Lowe & Grace Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Adrian Van Bussell & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
STKV
STKV
Otago |
Crew
#1
STKV
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
Race 129 (O) @ 09:00: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Holly Lill & Bella Murray
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Stella Cressey & Maddie Donely
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Lewis Meates & Molly Judson
|
Race 130 (P) @ 09:04: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Hayley Cornelius
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 256 (Q) @ 09:16: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Madeline Mitchell (stroke), Samantha Bradley, Charlotte McKenzie, Lucy Mitchell + Amelia Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Kenna Lowe & Grace Mitchell
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
Race 257 (R) @ 09:20: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Phoebe Collier
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Adrian Van Bussell & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Hayley Cornelius
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Lewis Meates & Molly Judson
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Holly Lill & Bella Murray
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 412 (P) @ 11:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCU
STCU
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STCU
Madeline Mitchell (stroke), Samantha Bradley, Charlotte McKenzie, Lucy Mitchell + Amelia Mitchell (cox)
Coached by: Kenna Lowe & Grace Mitchell
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Ellen Foley & Emily Brown
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
OGHS
OGHS
Otago |
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Allen Ward & Hayley Cornelius
|
|
Entity
CASH
CASH
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Lewis Meates & Molly Judson
|
Race 413 (Q) @ 11:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson & Phoebe Collier
|
|
Entity
NPLG
NPLG
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLG
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Moonlight
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Kit Croxford
|
|
Entity
SHGN
SHGN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
SHGN
Coached by: Jason Williams & Greg Cox
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
Social