Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 6 (F) @ 08:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Zoe Mills
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
Race 7 (G) @ 08:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
|
Race 8 (H) @ 08:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 196 (D) @ 14:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Kaylin Wren
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
Race 197 (E) @ 14:24: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#3
STMG
Coached by: Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#2
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 353 (C) @ 08:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Coached by: Ben Kirsop
|
|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton & Caspar Hammond
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
WTKG
WTKG
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKG
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
Race 354 (D) @ 08:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Joe Bennion
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Matt Adam
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Leon Barrowcliffe & Adam Ling
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STMG
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social