Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 91 (M) @ 14:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Keira Wolff (stroke), Kate Ryall, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Isabelle Williamson + Poppy Jarman (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
Race 92 (N) @ 14:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Joe Bennion & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
Race 93 (O) @ 14:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Matt Adam & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Phoebe Dobson, Stephanie Severin + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 238 (U) @ 17:24: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Maree Kaati
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Keira Wolff (stroke), Kate Ryall, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Isabelle Williamson + Poppy Jarman (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
Race 239 (V) @ 17:28: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLG
Coached by: Ash Bright
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 395 (S) @ 16:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CGHS
Keira Wolff (stroke), Kate Ryall, Sienna Godfrey-Chatterton, Isabelle Williamson + Poppy Jarman (cox)
Coached by: Dave Hatton & Andrew Blake
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
COLU
COLU
Otago |
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
|
|
Entity
ASHB
ASHB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
ASHB
Coached by: Justin Wall & Mary Hefford
|
Race 396 (T) @ 16:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
|
|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Joe Bennion & Hannah Starnes
|
|
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLG
Charlotte Mawston (stroke), Maeve Lockett, Phoebe Dobson, Stephanie Severin + Tayla Coplestone (cox)
Coached by: Ian Bright
|
|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Alice Denyer & Kate Laurich-Major
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Rick Grobecker
|
|
Entity
RRGS
RRGS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RRGS
Coached by: Adam Ling & Leon Barrowcliffe
|
|
Entity
STMG
STMG
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STMG
Coached by: Matt Adam & Sarah Lindley
|
|
Entity
CGHS
CGHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CGHS
Coached by: Andrew Blake & Dave Hatton
|
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social