Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 159 (S) @ 11:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
|
|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Sam Knapton (stroke), Kohl van den Anker, Luka Hagger, Adam Albert-May + Trey Hemingway-Hamblyn (cox)
Coached by: Gary McAdams & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Sam Clarke & Nat Renouf
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
Race 160 (T) @ 11:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Clark Offwood & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Isabel Knight & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
Race 161 (U) @ 11:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Isabel Knight & Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Clark Offwood
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Neil Burrow & Hayden George
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 275 (J) @ 10:40: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WHAK
Sam Knapton (stroke), Kohl van den Anker, Luka Hagger, Adam Albert-May + Trey Hemingway-Hamblyn (cox)
Coached by: Gary McAdams & Leighton Hale
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AGSB
Coached by: Harry Ashby & Sophia Meikle
|
|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Neil Burrow & Hayden George
|
Race 276 (K) @ 10:44: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Isabel Knight & Rhys Laker
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Clark Offwood & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STBD
Coached by: Thomas Polo & Aaron Maxwell
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 428 (F) @ 14:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTLB
Coached by: Clark Offwood & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
STCC
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren
|
Race 429 (G) @ 14:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Meg Ashford
|
|
Entity
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WTLB
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Clark Offwood
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: T K McLaren & Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
STBD
STBD
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STBD
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
|
|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Isabel Knight & Robin Clarke
|
|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
Coached by: Terry Dolan & Mike O'Brien
|
Social