Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Race 37 (K) @ 10:24: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
RONC
RONC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
RONC
Coached by: Cameron Moffat
|
|
Entity
NELB
NELB
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
NELB
Coached by: Hamish Tomlinson & Charlie Parker
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
GBHS
GBHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GBHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
Race 38 (L) @ 10:28: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
JPCR
JPCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
JPCR
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Steven Odinot
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
SHIR
Coached by: Sam Clarke & Nat Renouf
|
Race 39 (M) @ 10:32: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGB
Coached by: Sarah Coatsworth & Craig Bocock
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Paul Lands
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
Race 40 (N) @ 10:36: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
KHSD
KHSD
Otago |
Crew
#1
KHSD
Coached by: Hayden George & Neil Burrow
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Saskia Etherington
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: James Russell
|
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 210 (R) @ 15:20: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Paul Lands
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Saskia Etherington
|
|
Entity
STPA
STPA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STPA
Coached by: James Russell
|
Race 211 (S) @ 15:24: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Chris Thorsen
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
This Wednesday day sheet is empty.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Race 367 (Q) @ 11:03: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: John Morrison
Boat: Muir
|
|
Entity
STCC
STCC
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
STCC
Coached by: Ben Wright
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Paul Lands
|
|
Entity
TAOP
TAOP
Wellington |
Crew
#2
TAOP
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Saskia Etherington
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
FRAN
FRAN
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
FRAN
Coached by: Jason Wiliams & Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
TIMB
TIMB
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TIMB
Coached by: Brian Smith & Jaimee Harrison
|
|
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Coached by: Allan Vester
|
Race 368 (R) @ 11:10: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WTKB
WTKB
Otago |
Crew
#1
WTKB
Coached by: Ivan Docherty
|
|
Entity
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Drew Tierney & Sam Morgan
|
|
Entity
WNCS
WNCS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNCS
Coached by: Tyler Scott & Dan McSweeny
|
|
Entity
JMCG
JMCG
Otago |
Crew
#1
JMCG
Coached by: Georgia Clarke & Lily Rawson
|
|
Entity
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CBHS
Coached by: Maysie Scott & Matt White
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Rob Bruce & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Jordan Manville & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
NPLB
NPLB
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
NPLB
Coached by: Greg Cox & Jason Wiliams
|
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social