Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Race 115 (A) @ 08:00: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Sarah Simpson & Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
ROTG
ROTG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ROTG
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Race 116 (B) @ 08:04: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#2
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: SLR2.1
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
Race 117 (C) @ 08:08: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STKT
STKT
Auckland |
Crew
#1
STKT
Coached by: Lewis Green
|
|
Entity
BURN
BURN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
BURN
Coached by: Christina Blackford & Max Wallace
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
|
|
Entity
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TRGG
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Race 118 (D) @ 08:12: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough |
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Mike McManaway & Richy Boy
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|
Entity
WAKA
WAKA
Southland |
Crew
#2
WAKA
Coached by: Scott Arlett & Sophie Lee
Boat: Alta
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Race 250 (K) @ 08:36: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|
Entity
VILL
VILL
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: Alex Kinder
|
|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
Race 251 (L) @ 08:40: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TAKA
Coached by: Kira Sharrock & Zoe Corboy
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
|
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
Coached by: Lanea Tuiasosopo & Kairo Ah Kuoi
|
Thursday, 21st March 2024
This Thursday day sheet is empty.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
Race 405 (I) @ 09:43: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Hayden Shaw
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
MTAS
MTAS
Otago |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Nina Lawerence & Olivia Cockroft
|
|
Entity
STHI
STHI
Otago |
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Olivia Ollerenshaw
|
|
Entity
JHAR
JHAR
Southland |
Crew
#1
JHAR
Coached by: Russell Jenkins & Diane Jenkins
|
|
Entity
MARN
MARN
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox
|
|
Entity
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Luke McKenzie
|
|
Entity
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Faith Ball
|
|
Entity
ACGT
ACGT
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
ACGT
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Ted Phelps
|
Race 406 (J) @ 09:50: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
Coached by: Bianca Martin & Oliver Fahey
|
|
Entity
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
STPC
Coached by: Amelia Barrell & Sam Voss
|
|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
Coached by: Jamie Fitzgerald
Boat: Mansfield
|
|
Entity
DUNS
DUNS
Otago |
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
|
|
Entity
CRAI
CRAI
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
CRAI
Coached by: Dean Milne & Vicky Taggart
|
|
Entity
BARA
BARA
Auckland |
Crew
#1
BARA
Coached by: Sarah Simpson & Chris Everitt
|
|
Entity
TWIZ
TWIZ
Canterbury |
Crew
#1
TWIZ
Coached by: Kelvin Maker & Sarah Henderson
|
|
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social