Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:12 | 1 | B U17 1X heat | Race: 4 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
F | 08:20 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
R | 09:08 | 5 | B U18 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
M | 10:32 | 9 | B N18 2X heat | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
W | 11:12 | 12 | G U17 4X+ heat | Race: 5 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
C | 11:36 | 15 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
F | 11:48 | 1-2->Semi; Rest->Repechage | Race: 4 | WNCS2 | |||||||||
J | 12:04 | 16 | G U18 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
S | 12:40 | 20 | G N18 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
L | 13:56 | 25 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
M | 14:00 | 26 | G U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS2 | ||||||||
N | 14:04 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||||
U | 14:32 | 28 | B U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
I | 15:28 | 30 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 5 | WNCS1 |
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
M | 08:52 | 35 | G N18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
C | 09:56 | 39 | G U17 2‑ heat | Race: 3 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
E | 10:04 | 40 | B U17 2‑ heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
M | 10:36 | 42 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
V | 11:12 | 45 | G U17 2X heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
A | 11:32 | 46 | B U17 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS2 | ||||||||
B | 11:36 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | |||||||||
E | 11:48 | 47 | G N18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
W | 13:00 | 51 | G U18 8+ heat | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
J | 14:48 | 5 | B U18 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
V | 15:36 | 12 | G U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
C | 16:08 | 15 | B U18 4X+ repechage | Race: 3 | WNCS2 | ||||||||
S | 17:16 | 25 | B U18 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
V | 17:28 | 26 | G U18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNCS2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:08 | 28 | B U16 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
J | 08:32 | 30 | B U18 1X repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:56 | 39 | G U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
B | 10:08 | 40 | B U17 2‑ repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
F | 10:24 | 42 | B U18 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
M | 11:00 | 45 | G U17 2X repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
O | 11:08 | 46 | B U17 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS2 | WNCS1 | |||||||
Q | 11:16 | 47 | G N18 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | | ||||||||
A | 11:56 | 51 | G U18 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
Q | 14:35 | 12 | G U17 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 | ||||||||
R | 14:55 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: C | WNCS2 | ||||||||
T | 15:05 | 15 | B U18 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WNCS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 08:50 | 2 | G U17 4+ final | Race: A | WNCS1 | ||||||||
I | 09:43 | 5 | B U18 2‑ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | ||||||||
R | 11:10 | 9 | B N18 2X final | Race: A | WNCS1 | ||||||||
U | 12:03 | 12 | G U17 4X+ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | ||||||||
A | 13:10 | 15 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | WNCS1 | ||||||||
C | 13:30 | 16 | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | | ||||||||
J | 14:50 | 20 | G N18 2X final | Race: A | WNCS1 | ||||||||
Q | 16:23 | 25 | B U18 4+ final | Race: B | WNCS1 | ||||||||
T | 16:50 | 26 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | WNCS1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WNCS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social