Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
U | 09:20 | 6 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | SHGH1 | WLGC2 | JPCR1 | CAMB1 | STPC1 | OTUM1 | MTAL1 | SHGN1 | |
V | 09:24 | 1-4->Quarter; Last Eliminated; Rest->Reps | Race: 2 | DUNS1 | STKT1 | TAKA1 | CASH1 | MTAS1 | ROTG1 | ROTL1 | NPLG1 | ||
W | 09:28 | Race: 3 | WTLG2 | SAMU1 | ASHB1 | WNHS1 | NCOG1 | MLBG1 | VILL1 | SHGN2 | |||
X | 09:32 | Race: 4 | TAKA2 | WHGG1 | IONA2 | DIOC1 | BARA1 | STAN1 | MTMA1 | JHAR1 | |||
Y | 09:36 | Race: 5 | BURN1 | QMAR1 | KGCA1 | WLGC1 | IONA1 | CRAI1 | MARN1 | ||||
Z | 09:40 | Race: 6 | BAYF1 | GLDW1 | WTLG1 | HLCR1 | TEAW1 | OGHS1 | TIMG1 |
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 13:00 | 6 | G U18 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | VILL1 | TAKA1 | NCOG1 | STPC1 | WLGC1 | TEAW1 | IONA2 | BURN1 | |
E | 13:04 | 1-4->Semi; 5,6->FC; Rest->FD | Race: 2 | TIMG1 | JPCR1 | STAN1 | MTAS1 | HLCR1 | WNHS1 | MARN1 | KGCA1 | ||
F | 13:08 | Race: 3 | STKT1 | DUNS1 | CRAI1 | ASHB1 | CAMB1 | BARA1 | WTLG1 | WHGG1 | |||
G | 13:12 | Race: 4 | ROTG1 | MLBG1 | OGHS1 | DIOC1 | CASH1 | IONA1 | OTUM1 | MTAL1 |
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: D | TIMG1 | TEAW1 | STKT1 | BURN1 | |||||
B | 08:35 | Race: C | MTAL1 | MARN1 | KGCA1 | ROTG1 | WHGG1 | TAKA1 | VILL1 | WTLG1 | |||
C | 08:40 | 6 | G U18 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | OTUM1 | DUNS1 | DIOC1 | ASHB1 | WLGC1 | HLCR1 | STPC1 | STAN1 | |
D | 08:45 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 2 | BARA1 | WNHS1 | CAMB1 | MTAS1 | MLBG1 | NCOG1 | OGHS1 | IONA2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CASH1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
K | 10:03 | 6 | G U18 2X final | Race: B | OTUM1 | | DIOC1 | STAN1 | WNHS1 | BARA1 | OGHS1 | IONA2 | |
L | 10:10 | Race: A | HLCR1 | CAMB1 | ASHB1 | MLBG1 | WLGC1 | MTAS1 | STPC1 | NCOG1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. DUNS1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 23rd March 2024
This Saturday day sheet is empty.
Social