Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Maadi Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2024 Maadi Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Monday, 18th March 2024
This Monday day sheet is empty.
Tuesday, 19th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 12:16 | 49 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 1 | CASH1 | TRGG1 | HAMG1 | DUNS1 | WHGG1 | CRAI1 | JHAR1 | WLGC2 | |
M | 12:20 | 1,2,3,4,5->Quarter Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | SAMU2 | BURN2 | COLU1 | SHGH1 | ONSL1 | RONC1 | VILL1 | SPLH2 | ||
N | 12:24 | Race: 3 | GLDW1 | SAMU1 | QMAR1 | IONA1 | NCOG1 | STLN1 | WNHS2 | HAUR2 | |||
O | 12:28 | Race: 4 | WKDS1 | MTAS1 | MARN1 | WNHS1 | HAUR1 | OGHS1 | ROTL1 | BURN3 | |||
P | 12:32 | Race: 5 | NPLG1 | MTAL1 | SPLH1 | WAKA1 | SLDG1 | TWIZ1 | ACGT1 | ||||
Q | 12:36 | Race: 6 | KGCA1 | CROM1 | WLGC1 | STKT1 | BURN1 | GGHS1 | CRAI2 |
Wednesday, 20th March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
T | 11:28 | 49 | G U16 2X quarter-final | Race: 1 | JHAR1 | BURN3 | SLDG1 | DUNS1 | SHGH1 | IONA1 | CROM1 | BURN2 | |
U | 11:32 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; | Race: 2 | ACGT1 | SAMU1 | COLU1 | WAKA1 | CRAI1 | STKT1 | HAUR1 | |||
V | 11:36 | Race: 3 | CRAI2 | HAMG1 | WNHS1 | WLGC1 | QMAR1 | ONSL1 | TWIZ1 | ||||
W | 11:40 | Race: 4 | WNHS2 | WHGG1 | BURN1 | NCOG1 | MARN1 | SPLH1 | VILL1 | MTAS1 |
Thursday, 21st March 2024
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
X | 11:35 | 49 | G U16 2X final | Race: D | BURN2 | | JHAR1 | MTAS1 | WNHS2 | ||||
Y | 11:40 | Race: C | CRAI2 | CROM1 | QMAR1 | BURN3 | ACGT1 | | SAMU1 | VILL1 | |||
Z | 11:45 | 49 | G U16 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | SLDG1 | WHGG1 | ONSL1 | WAKA1 | NCOG1 | SHGH1 | HAUR1 | HAMG1 | |
A | 11:50 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | Race: 2 | SPLH1 | WNHS1 | MARN1 | DUNS1 | WLGC1 | CRAI1 | IONA1 | COLU1 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. BURN1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Friday, 22nd March 2024
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Social