Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
CBHS
Toby Dixon (stroke), Freddie Sampson, Mathew Behrnes, Ollie Dry, Harry Hawkes, Frano Chaplin, Romey Johnston, Finn Taylor + Lachlan Dean (cox)
Coached by: Tom Fraser & Jake Lorkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Cooper McLean (stroke), Jayden Calland, Hudson Rillstone, Nicholas Bourne, Gabriel Gamble, Caleb Lannam, Jack Dryden, Bennett Mareroa + Isaac James (cox)
Coached by: Robin Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Jake Peacocke (stroke), Henry Warren, Joseph Richwhite, Finn Thompson, Harry Blundell, Oliver Lock, Henry Main, Harvey Kitt-Reeve + Charles Lewis (cox)
Coached by: T K McLaren & Ethan Henderson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHIR
Reuben Saggers (stroke), Kobie Burrows, Tukotahi Wetini, Silas Freeman, Domenico Fricker, Hamish Mcilraith, Jaycee Heath-Koh, Ajay Jordan + Oliver Young (cox)
Coached by: Nat Renouf & Sam Clarke
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHIR
SHIR
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STBD
Brody Clemence (stroke), Cooper Titterton-Leckie, Harry Hill, Alex Walters, Liam Molander, James Franken, Isaac Giera, Carter Connolly + Matthew Casey (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
STBD
Ryan Gardiner (stroke), Ryan Attwood, Marc Climo, Wyatt Dent, Conor Thwaites, Amiri Campbell, Luca Knowles, Luca Dredge + Theodore Gilson (cox)
Coached by: Aaron Maxwell & Thomas Polo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
Cairo Horgan (stroke), Miller Taylor, Seth Tranter, Luke Sweeney, Lukas Dowling, Nicholas Marston, Connor Frost, Harry Gallagher + Sam McGuigan (cox)
Coached by: Daniel Ryan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WLCO
Tom Ward (stroke), Jamie Harkness, Fraser Hart, Ben Humphries, Angus Bumby, Lucas McDonald, Toby Brook, Ike McGuinness + Lachie Wall (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro & Ben Riddell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WTLB
Charlie Farac (stroke), Samuel Bird, Oliver Swanton, Edward Maclean, Buster Waters, Quinn Oliver-Porter, Harrison Jones, Joshua Mcgill + Harry Frankham (cox)
Coached by: Matt Lupton & Meg Ashford
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
WTLB
Tane Brace (stroke), Sebastian Bardsley, Jahriyah Urquhart, Rico Bermingham, Caleb Drury, Andrew Lucas, Boston Kelly, Cameron Beck + Boston Quiding (cox)
Coached by: Clark Offwood & Matt Lupton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social