Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AGSB
Haydn Cheung (stroke), Thomas Goodfellow, Cooper Philp, Ben Worrall, Jayden Zhao, Theo Conley, Sam Cotton, Tate Mathieson + Bangjie Sun (cox)
Coached by: Bradley Leydon & Waldo Singleton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AGSB
AGSB
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
CBHS
Harry Hegan (stroke), Ben Rowe, William Harrington, Danny Webb, Viliamu Finau, Jack Dennehy, Ollie Browning, Harry Cooke + Liam Macpherson (cox)
Coached by: Tim Osmers & Josh Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CBHS
CBHS
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CHCO
Mark Reidie (stroke), Finnian Chan-Allan, Will Richards, George Young, George Wilson, James Hadden, Geordie Pavey, Max Airey + Jonty Gray (cox)
Coached by: Henry Smith & Tony O'Connor
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
CHCO
George Metcalfe (stroke), Henry Church, Oscar Malone, Che de Luca, James Johnson, Alex Rutherford, Ollie-Cooper King, Logan Connolly + Daniel Wilson (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Luff & Henry Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CHCO
CHCO
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
HAMB
Charles Parangi-Brown (stroke), Seth Davis, Corben Campbell, Rion Ormsby-Harris, Joshua Wasley, Carl Murray, Joel Singleton, Jack Ramsey + Darcy Boys (cox)
Coached by: Bruce Holden & Caleb Shepherd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
KGCA
Fergus Meredith (stroke), Alex Broughton, Marcus Macleod, Sammy Taylor, Samuel Cleary, Oliver Poppelwell, Oscar Innes, Lachlan Tanhe + Charlie Spittal (cox)
Coached by: Harrison Elliott & Mark Clemo
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
SHAK
Cole Ellis (stroke), Aleksandr Kostygin, Blake Cooper, Ngawai Amoamo, Lachlan Dwyer, Vin Marsden, Marko Glass, George Marshall + Ryan Slater (cox)
Coached by: Mike O'Brien & Terry Dolan
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STBD
Hugo van Herel (stroke), Bede Giera, Bruno Dooley, Harry Cournane, Quinn O'Sullivan, Alex Cowan, Christopher Guiney, Jake O'Sullivan + Liam Duff (cox)
Coached by: Dale Maher
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STBD
STBD
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCC
Luca Damiani (stroke), James Lodder, Ben Morrison, Darby Renata, Flynn Grace, Carter Baxter, Andre Simpson, Noah le Quellec + Harper Sidebottom (cox)
Coached by: Paddy Dowling
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCC
STCC
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STPA
Flynn Russell (stroke), Ethan Barker, Benjamin Davison, Arthur Yeoward, Lachie Williams, James Mowat, Otis Twose, Reuben Golds-Uili + Oscar Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Sam Jackson & Cameron Patten
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPA
STPA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
TAKA
Benjamin Mansell (stroke), George Layburn, Toby Foster, Ollie Burton, Connor Burton, Caleb Willman-Childs, Bill An, Taylor Dodds + Ashlee Bourke (cox)
Coached by: Sam Grant & Jamie Vukovich
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAKA
TAKA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WTLB
George Langley (stroke), Liam Harding, Otto Gartner, Jack Buckley, Adam Leece, Alexander Jones, Jackson Metuangaro, Dylan Henderson + Liam Veldman (cox)
Coached by: Andy Hay & Natalie Marriott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLB
WTLB
Auckland
Auckland
Social