Event Sponsor
Entrants list: Maadi Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
BURN
BURN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
CASH
Coached by: Molly Judson & Joe Young
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CASH
CASH
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Ellen Foley
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
Crew
#2
COLU
Coached by: Jared Brenssell & Emily Brown
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COLU
COLU
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
CROM
Coached by: Brendon Scott
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CROM
CROM
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
DIOC
Coached by: Ffion Lewis & Caspar Hammond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
DUNS
Coached by: Simon Smith & Natalie Wilson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
DUNS
DUNS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
GGHS
Coached by: Esthie De Wet & Joshua Kelly
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GGHS
GGHS
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
GLDW
Coached by: Denzell Christian
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAUR
Coached by: Jeremy Cryer & Natalie Oneil
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAUR
HAUR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
HLCR
Coached by: Georgia Allen & Annabelle McRobie
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
IONA
Coached by: Heidi Oliver
- Click to expand crew ⇨
IONA
IONA
East Coast
East Coast
Crew
#1
KGCA
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MARN
Coached by: Izzy Crowther & Tori Cox
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#2
MARN
Coached by: Tori Cox & Izzy Crowther
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MARN
MARN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
MLBG
Coached by: Marion Horwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MLBG
MLBG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
MTAS
Coached by: Matt Rickard
Boat: Landmark
Boat: Landmark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MTAS
MTAS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#2
NCOG
Coached by: Tim Babbage & Phil Knight
- Click to expand crew ⇨
NCOG
NCOG
Marlborough
Marlborough
Crew
#1
OGHS
Coached by: Olivia Swann
- Click to expand crew ⇨
OGHS
OGHS
Otago
Otago
Crew
#1
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
SHGH
Coached by: Tony Burns
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
SLDG
Coached by: Penny Barnsdale
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SLDG
SLDG
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
SPLH
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPLH
SPLH
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
STAN
Coached by: Marion Hardwick & Kendal Everest
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAN
STAN
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
STCU
Genevieve Lyne (stroke), Annaliese Buchannan, Nageesha Samarasekera, Savannah Bargh + Linaya Karanatillake (cox)
Coached by: Graham Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STCU
STCU
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STHI
Coached by: Jas McIntosh
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STHI
STHI
Otago
Otago
STKT
STKT
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
STMG
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMG
STMG
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
TRGG
Catherine McIver (stroke), Portia Dawson, Maia Sanger, Lacey Zurcher-Herbert + Lottie Hale Short (cox)
Coached by: Troy Page & Steve Finlayson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TRGG
TRGG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
VILL
Coached by: George Johnson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
VILL
VILL
Canterbury
Canterbury
Crew
#1
WAKA
Coached by: Shane Muir
Boat: SLR4.1
Boat: SLR4.1
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WAKA
WAKA
Southland
Southland
Crew
#1
WHGG
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHGG
WHGG
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WKDS
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
WLGC
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#2
WLGC
Coached by: Seth Peake
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
WNHS
Ruby Armishaw (stroke), Te Atakura Potaka-Osborne-Milner-Skudder, Mae Emmett, Keira Barnett + Lauren Davies (cox)
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
WNHS
Coached by: Dave Dudley & Axel Dickinson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Whanganui
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social