Social

T FB

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009.

Results: Mercer Club Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Results

The points table is also available.

TimeRace1st2nd3rd
1W U17 2xContinuous Spouting Ltd & Muddy Waters
8:30AAKLCCOMCMERC
8:35BTGSCSKECCOMC
2M U17 2xLets Pretend Costume Hire
8:40CTGSCSGECTGSC
8:45DCOMCMERCHKIC
8:50EHKICTGSCMERC
4W Novice 8+Aqualectrix Ltd
8:55FTGSCSGECCOMC
9:00GAKLCAKLCTGSC
5M Novice 4+Franklin Plumbers and Builders
9:05HSGECCOMCAKLC
9:10IWHACAKGCKICC
9:15JWHACSGECAKGC
6W U16 8+Pokeno Bacon
9:20KAKLCWHACAKGC
9:25LAKLCSKEC
9:30MCOMCSGECTGSC
8M Club 1xPukekohe Auto Air & Electrical
9:35NTGSCTGSCSKEC
9:40OCOMCHKICTGSC
9:45PCOMCCOMCTGSC
9W Club 8+Mercer Cheese
9:50QCOMCWHACCOMC
10M Club 2-Hardstaff Glass
9:55RKICCAKLCSGEC
10:00SSKECAKLCSKEC
11M U15 4x+Silkwood Manufacturing Ltd
10:05TTGSCAKGCMERC
10:10UTGSCTGSCSKEC
12M U17 4x+Pukekohe Rental Cars
10:15VTGSCTGSCSKEC
10:20WHKICMERCSGEC
13W Club 2-Pounamu Taonga
10:25XTGSCTGSCCOMC
14M U16 8+Te Kauwhata Grapes & Simpsons Farms Ltd
10:30YCOMCCOMC
10:35ZAKLCKICCTGSC
10:40AAKLCSKECKICC
15W Club 1xMaxwell Parsley
10:45BAKGCKICCKICC
16W Novice 4+Bombay Builders
10:50CAKLCSGECCAMC
10:55DSGECMERCAKLC
17W U17 4x+Andrew's Electrical Ltd
11:00ESGECAKLCAKLC
11:05FSGECTGSCAKLC
18M Club 2xTDM Construction
11:10GSKECSGECHKIC
11:15HMERCCOMCAKLC
20W Club 2xPanache
11:20IAKLCCOMCCOMC
21M Club 8+Sutherland Produce & Benchmark Pukekohe
11:25JAKLCMERCMERC
11:30KAKGCKICCTGSC
11:35LSKECKICCMERC
22W U15 4x+Counties Cleaning Supplies
11:40MKICCAKGCKICC
11:45NSGECCOMCAKLC
11:50OSGECTGSCHKIC
11:55PSGECTGSCTGSC
23MU19 2xEarthcare Systems
12:00QHKICTGSCTGSC
24W Club 4+Challenge Pukekohe
12:35RCOMCWHACSKEC
25M U16 4+Pukekohe Windscreens & Glass
12:40SSGECCOMC/MERC =
12:45TAKGCAKLCSGEC
12:50UTGSCAKGCTGSC
26W U16 4+KIRS
12:55VKICCAKGCTGSC
1:00WHKICAKLCMERC
28M Novice 8+NZ Cropcare
1:05XSGECSKECMERC
1:10YAKLCAKGCKICC
29M U17 4+Barfoot & Thompson
1:15ZWHACMERCAKLC
1:20AHKICCOMCSKEC
30M Club 4+Franklin Foods
1:25BRACE SCRATCHED
1:30CAKGCSKECWHAC
31W U17 4+Roof Improvements
1:35DAKGCSKECMERC
32W Club 4xCountry Style
1:40EHKICSGECAKLC
33M Club 4x+Taylor Fascia
1:45FAKLCTGSCWHAC
34W Open 8+Fisher Windows
1:50GCOMCTGSCWHAC
35M Open 8+Farmlands Pukekohe
1:55HCOMCSGECKICC
2:00IAKGCKICCMERC

Points

ClubPointsPlace
TAKAPUNA GRAMMER SCHOOL RC601ST
COUNTIES MANUKAU RC502ND=
AUCKLAND RC
(DEDUCTED 2PTS, EXCLUSION)
502ND=
ST GEORGE RC454TH
AUCKLAND GRAMMER SCHOOL RC325TH
KINGS COLLEGE RC276TH=
ST KENTIGERNS COLLEGE RC276TH=
HAURAKI RC258TH
MERCER RC249TH
WHANGAREI RC1510TH
CAMBRIDGE RC (two entries only)111TH
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.