Social

T FB G+

You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.

Results: Mercer Club Regatta

These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.

They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.

Final points

St Georges RCSGEC97
Takapuna Grammar RCTGSC56
Auckland Grammar RCAKGC54
Kings College RCKICC36
Mercer RCMERC35
St Kentigern College RCSKEC30
Auckland RCAKLC29
Counties Manukau RCCOMC27
West End RCWESC24
Whakatane RCWHAC18
Whangarei RCWREC14
BOP Coast RCBPCC12
WaitemataRCWTMC6

Results

TimeRace letterEvent1st2nd3rd
8:30A1: W U16 1XSTGC (GLDW) 1MERC 1TGSC 1
8:35B STGC (EDWT) 1MERC 3TGSC 3
8:40C2: W U18/Club 2XSTGC (GLDW) 1COMC 1WESC 1
8:45D STGC (MACL) 1TGSC 2STGC (GLDW) 2P
8:50E3: M U18+/Club 2XWREC 1COMC 1TGSC 1
8:55F AKGC P1TGSC 2AKGC P2
9:00G4: W U17 4-STGC (MACL) 1WREC 1WESC (WENT) 1
9:05H5: M U17 4X+MERC 1SKEC 1STGC (MACL) 1
9:10I STGC (GLDW) 1MERC 2SKEC 2
9:15J6: W Nov 4X+AKLC KICC 1BPCC 1
9:20K STGC (EDWT) 1MERC 3MERC 2
9:25L7: M Nov 8+AKGC 1AKLC 1SKEC
9:30M STGC (GLDW) 1AKGC 3AKGC 2
9:35N8: M U17 1XWTMC 1TGSC 1STGC (EDWT) 1
9:40O COMC 2STGC (GLDW) 1TGSC 3
9:45P9: W U15 8+STGC (MACL) 1WESC 1AKLC 1
9:50Q10: M U15 4X+WHAC 1KICC 1KICC 2
9:55R KICC 3KICC 4KICC 5
10:00S11: W U16 2XSTGC (GLDW) 1WHAC 1MERC 1
10:05T AKLC 1STGC (EDWT) 1WHAC 2
10:10U TGSC 2BPCC 1BPCC 2
10:15V12: M U16 8+AKLC 1AKGC 1KICC 1
10:20W STGC (MACL) 1SKEC 1AKGC 2
10:25X13: W U18+/Club 4X+TGSC 1STGC (MACL) 1SKEC 1
10:30Y14: M U18+/Club 4+SKEC 1AKGC 1STGC (MACL) 1
10:35Z15: W U17 8+WESC 1STGC (MACL) 1WESC (WENT) 1
10:40A16: M U17 4+AKLC 1AKGC 1SKEC 1
10:45B AKLC 2TGSC 2SKEC 2
10:50C17: W U15 4X+STGC (EDWT) 1TGSC 1MERC 1
10:55D WHAC 1STGMERC 2
11:00E18: M U15 8+AKGC 1AKLC 1SKEC 1
11:05F AKGC 2COMC 1KICC 2
11:10G19: W U16 4+WESC 1STGC (MACL) 1TGSC 1
11:15H20: M U16 2XTGSC 1KICC 1STGC (EDWT) 1
11:20I WHAC 1TGSC 2COMC 2
11:25J KICC 2BPCC 3TGSC 3
11:30K21: W U18+/Club 4+COMC 1STGC (MACL) 1WESC (WENT) 1
11:35L22: M U18+/Club 4X+TGSC 1KICC 1STGC (MACL) 1
11:40M23: W Nov 4+Races M and N were combined
11:45N KICC 1STGC (MACL) 1WESC 2
11:50O24: M U16 1XKICC 1MERC 1BPCC 2
11:55P WTMC 1COMC 1MERC 2
12:00Q25: M Nov 4X+STGC (EDWT) 1WHAC 1STGC (GLDW) 1
12:40R26: W U17 1XTGSC 1SKEC MERC 1
12:45S TGSC 2STGC (MACL) 2STGC (EDWT) 1
12:50T TGSC 3MERC 3MERC
12:55U27: W U15 4+WESC 1STGC (MACL) 1MERC 1
1:00V28: M U15 4+AKGC 1STGC (MACL) 1SKEC 1
1:05W AKGC 3AKGC 2AKGC 4
1:10X29: W U16 8+WESC STGC (MACL) 1AKLC 1
1:15Y30: M U16 4X+TGSC 1KICC 1MERC 1
1:20Z KICC 2SKEC 1WHAC 1
1:25A31: W U17 4X+WREC 1TGSC 1WHAC 1
1:30B STGC (GLDW) 1STGC (EDWT) 1SKEC 1
1:35C32: M U17 8+AKGC 1STGC (MACL) 1AKLC 1
1:40D33: W U18+/Club 1XSTGC (GLDW) 1TGSC 1SKEC 1
1:45E34: M U18+/Club 1XCOMC 1TGSC 2COMC 2
1:50F WREC 2WREC 3STGC (EDWT) 1
1:55G35: W Nov 8+MERC 1STGC (GLDW) 1TGSC 1
2:00H36: M Nov 4+AKGC 1STGC (GLDW) 1AKLC 1
2:05I AKLC 2AKGC 3AKGC 2
2:10J37: W U17 2XTGSC 1WHAC 1WREC 1
2:15K COMC 1STGC (MACL) 2STGC (EDWT) 1
2:20L COMC 2AKLC 2COMC
2:25M38: M U17 2XSTGC (GLDW) 1STGC (EDWT) 1SKEC 1
2:30N SKEC 2MERC 1STGC (GLDW) 2
2:35O39: W U16 4X+MERC 1TGSC 1STGC (EDWT) 1
2:40P AKLC 1STGC (EDWT) 2MERC 2
2:45Q40: M U16 4+AKGC 1SKEC 1AKLC 1
2:50R AKGC 2AKGC 3BPCC 1
2:55S41: W U18+/Club 8+WESC 1WESC (WENT) 1SKEC 1
3:00T42: M U18+/Club 8+SKEC 1AKGC 1KICC 1
3:05U AKGC 2STGC (MACL) 1KICC 2

Sponsors

SponsorEvent#Event
0800 4 DOWN COW21W U18+Club 4+
Ardmore Nurseries13W U18+Club 4x+
Aviation Refueller Maintenance Services30M U16 4x+
Barfoot & Thompson36M Novice 4+
Bombay School5M U17 4x+
Brian Roberts Panel Towing10M U15 4x+
Bunnings Pukekohe41W U18+Club 8+
Carleys Transport35W Novice 8+
Counties Ready Mix17W U15 4x+
Earthcare Systems24M U16 1x
Ellery & Wooding Painters and Decorators37W U17 2x
Farmlands Pukekohe19W U16 4+
 32M U17 8+
Fisher Windows8M U17 1x
Flooring HQ27W U15 4+
Franklin Foods9W U15 8+
Franklin Plumbers & Builders Supplies11W U16 2x
Franklin Vets12M U16 8+
Fresh Direct Ltd7M Novice 8+
Gavin Jones Drainlaying34M U18+Club 1x
Gilmours Manukau1W U16 1x
Greg Bracewell20M U16 2x
Griffiths Family18M U15 8+
Happy Birthday Jae!40M U16 4+
Hardstaff Glass22M U18+Club 4x+
J R Russell14M U18+Club 4+
Molander Electrical15W U17 8+
Muddy Waters4W U17 4+
Phil & Pat Rogers23W Novice 4+
Pukekohe Growers Supplies26W U17 1x
Pukekohe Rental Cars3M U18+Club 2x
Pukekohe Timber25M Novice 4x+
Roof Improvements33W U18+Club 1x
Ross Taylor Motors2W U18+Club 2x
Silkwood Manufacturing38M U17 2x
South Auckland Motors31W U17 4x+
 16M U17 4+
Sutherland Produce28M U15 4+
Taylor Fascia29WU16 8+
Twomey Construction39W U16 4x+
Wards Quarry42M U18+Club 8+
Wharfe Brothers6W Novice 4x+
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.