Draft day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2018 Mercer Club Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 8th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
Gender mixed
Class Masters
School class
Club (ability) premier
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1A B U17 1X Race: 1 - - - COMC1
[STLN1]
HKIC1
[HAUR1]
WENT1 - - - - - -
B 08:05 1A B U17 1X Race: 2 COMC3
[STLN3]
COMC4
[STLN4]
HKIC2
[HAUR2]
MERC1 - - - - - -
C   1B M Clb 1X Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - COMC2
[STLN2]
TGSC2
D 08:10 2A G U17 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 TGSC1 AKLC21
[EGGS21]
WESC11
[BARA11]
AKLC22
[EGGS22]
- - -
E 08:15 2B W Clb 4+ Race: 2 AKLC23
[EGGS23]
MERC1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
F 08:20 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 SKEC1 - - - TGSC1 COMC1 HKIC1 - - -
G 08:25 3 B U15 2X Race: 2 MERC1 MERC2 HKIC2 TGSC2 - - - - - -
H 08:30 4A G U15 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11
[BARA11]
SKEC1 HAMG1
[WKOC1]
TGSC1 COMC1 MERC1
I 08:35 4A G U15 4X+ Race: 2 TGSC4 TGSC2 WESC13
[BARA13]
TGSC3 WESC12
[BARA12]
- - -
J 08:40 4B W Nov 4X+ Race: 3 HKIC1 WTMC1 MERC2 WTMC2 - - - - - -
K 08:45 4B W Nov 4X+ Race: 4 COMC2 HKIC2 MERC3 - - - - - - - - -
L 08:50 5A B U18 2- Race: 1 WTMC1 SHAK1
[AKLC1]
AKGC1 COMC1
[ROSE1]
TGSC1 SHAK2
[AKLC2]
M 08:55 5B M Snr 2- Race: 2 NSHC1 NSHC2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
N 09:00 6A G U18 2X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1 COMC1
[ROSE1]
MERC1 - - - - - -
O 09:05 6A G U18 2X Race: 2 MERC2 HKIC2 HKIC3 COMC2 - - - - - -
P   6B W Snr 2X Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - COMC3 - - -
Q 09:10 7A B U16 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 MERC1 TGSC1 - - - - - - - - -
R   7B M Int 4X+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - COMC1 WTMC1 - - -
S 09:15 8A G U16 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 COMC1
[ROSE1]
MERC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
HKIC1
[HAUR1]
- - -
T 09:20 8A G U16 1X Race: 2 HKIC2
[HAUR2]
TGSC2 MERC2 HKIC3
[HAUR3]
- - - - - -
U 09:25 8B W Int 1X Race: 3 MERC4 MERC3 HAMG1
[WKOC1]
HAMG2
[WKOC2]
- - - - - -
V 09:30 9 M Nov 2X Race: 1 SKEC2 HKIC1 TGSC1 SKEC1 - - - - - -
W 09:35 9 M Nov 2X Race: 2 HKIC2 COMC2 - - - COMC1 MERC1 - - -
X 09:40 10 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 COMC1 AKLC21
[EGGS21]
MERC1 - - - WESC11
[BARA11]
WTMC1
Y 09:45 11A B U17 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKGC2 AKGC1 SKEC2 - - - - - -
Z 09:50 12A G U17 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11
[BARA11]
SKEC1 COMC1 TGSC1 - - - - - -
A   12B W Clb 4X+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - WTMC1 - - -
B 10:00 13 G U15 4+ Race: 1 TGSC2 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
TGSC1 AKLC21
[EGGS21]
- - - - - -
C 10:05 14A B U18 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC3 WTMC1 COMC1
[STLN1]
SHAK1
[AKLC1]
AKGC1 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
D 10:10 15A G U18 2- Race: 1 WESC11
[BARA11]
MERC1 WESC12
[BARA12]
AKLC24
[EGGS24]
- - - - - -
E 10:15 15B W Snr 2- Race: 2 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
AKLC23
[EGGS23]
AKLC21
[EGGS21]
- - - - - - - - -
F 10:20 16A B U16 4+ Race: 1 TGSC1 SKEC1 MERC1 - - - - - - - - -
G 10:30 17A G U16 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC12
[BARA12]
WESC11
[BARA11]
- - - - - - - - -
H   17B W Int 8+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - AKLC21
[EGGS21]
MERC1 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
I 10:35 18 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 MERC1 TGSC1 TGSC2 - - - - - - - - -
J 10:40 19A B U17 2X Race: 1 MERC1 WENT1 COMC1
[STLN1]
- - - SKEC1 AKGC1
K 10:45 19A B U17 2X Race: 2 COMC2 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
SKEC2 - - - - - - - - -
L   19B M Clb 2X Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - COMC3 COMC4
[STLN4]
WTMC1
M 10:50 20A G U17 1X Race: 1 HAMG1
[WKOC1]
HKIC1
[HAUR1]
TGSC1 COMC1
[STLN1]
HAMG2
[WKOC2]
- - -
N 10:55 20A G U17 1X Race: 2 TGSC2 TGSC3 COMC2
[ROSE2]
HKIC3
[HAUR3]
HKIC2
[HAUR2]
- - -
O 11:00 20B W Clb 1X Race: 3 WTMC1
[MTRO1]
TGSC4 COMC4
[ROSE4]
COMC3 MERC1 - - -
P 11:05 21 B U15 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Q 11:10 22 W Nov 2X Race: 1 TGSC1 COMC1 - - - HAMG1
[WKOC1]
HKIC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
R 11:15 22 W Nov 2X Race: 2 COMC3 MERC3 COMC2 MERC2 HAMG2
[WKOC2]
HKIC2
S 11:20 23A B U18 4+ Race: 1 SHAK1
[AKLC1]
AKGC3 - - - AKGC1 AKGC2 - - -
T   23B M Snr 4+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - NSHC1
U 11:25 24A G U18 4+ Race: 1 AKLC23
[EGGS23]
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
V   24B W Snr 4+ Race: 1 - - - AKLC22
[EGGS22]
AKLC21
[EGGS21]
- - - - - - - - -
W 11:30 25A G U16 4X+ Race: 1 WENT1 - - - WESC11
[BARA11]
SKEC1 COMC1 - - -
X 11:35 25A G U16 4X+ Race: 2 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
WESC13
[BARA13]
MERC1 WESC12
[BARA12]
- - - - - -
Y   25B W Int 4X+ Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - MERC2 WTMC1
Z 11:45 26A B U16 2X Race: 1 AKGC1 SKEC1 COMC1 WTMC1 - - - - - -
A 11:50 26A B U16 2X Race: 2 TGSC1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
B   26B M Int 2X Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - COMC4 - - - - - -
C 11:55 27A G U18 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
COMC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
MERC1 - - -
D 12:00 27A G U18 1X Race: 2 COMC2
[STLN2]
WESC12
[BARA12]
COMC4
[STLN4]
MERC2 HKIC2 - - -
E   27B W Snr 1X Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - COMC3
[STLN3]
F 13:00 28A B U18 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
AKGC2 AKGC1 - - - - - -
G 13:05 28A B U18 1X Race: 2 HKIC3
[HAUR3]
HKIC4
[HAUR4]
HKIC2
[HAUR2]
- - - - - - - - -
H   28B M Snr 1X Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - COMC1
[ROSE1]
MERC1 COMC2
[STLN2]
I 13:10 29 G U15 2X Race: 1 HAMG1
[WKOC1]
MERC1 HKIC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
TGSC1 - - -
J 13:15 29 G U15 2X Race: 2 COMC2 HKIC2 HAMG2
[WKOC2]
MERC2 COMC1 - - -
K 13:20 29 G U15 2X Race: 3 MERC3 TGSC2 TGSC3 WESC12
[BARA12]
TGSC4 - - -
L 13:25 30A B U15 4X+ Race: 1 TGSC2 TGSC3 MERC1 TGSC1 TGSC4 - - -
M 13:30 30B M Nov 4X+ Race: 2 COMC1 HKIC1 HKIC2 - - - - - - - - -
N 13:35 31A G U17 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
- - - - - - - - - - - -
O   31B W Clb 8+ Race: 1 - - - - - - AKLC21
[EGGS21]
- - - - - - - - -
P 13:40 32A B U17 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 SKEC2 SKEC3 WTMC1 - - - - - -
R 13:45 33A G U16 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
MERC1
[PUKE1]
WESC12
[BARA12]
- - - - - -
S 13:55 34A B U16 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1 MERC1 AKGC1 SKEC1 - - - - - -
T   34B M Int 8+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - COMC1 - - -
U 14:00 35A G U18 4X+ Race: 1 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
WESC11
[BARA11]
HKIC2 - - - - - - - - -
V   35B W Snr 4X+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - COMC1 - - - - - -
W 14:05 36A B U18 2X Race: 1 HKIC1
[HAUR1]
SKEC3 HKIC2
[HAUR2]
AKGC2 TGSC1 SHAK1
X 14:15 36A B U18 2X Race: 2 - - - SKEC4 SHAK2 HKIC3
[HAUR3]
- - - - - -
Y   36B M Snr 2X Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - MERC1 - - -
Z 14:20 37 G U15 8+ Race: 1 AKLC21
[EGGS21]
TGSC2 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
MERC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
TGSC1
A 14:25 38 B U15 4+ Race: 1 TGSC1 MERC1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
B 14:30 39A G U17 2X Race: 1 COMC2
[STLN2]
SKEC1 WENT1 WESC11
[BARA11]
TGSC1 SKEC2
C 14:35 39B W Clb 2X Race: 2 WTMC1 COMC1 TGSC2 MERC4 MERC2 MERC3
D 14:40 40A B U17 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKGC1 WTMC1 COMC1 - - - - - -
E 14:45 40A B U17 4X+ Race: 2 MERC1 AKGC2 SKEC2 SKEC3 - - - - - -
G 14:50 41 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 WESC11
[BARA11]
TGSC1 WTMC1 COMC1 COMC2 WTMC2
H 15:00 42 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 MERC2 MERC1 COMC1 TGSC1 - - - - - -
I 15:05 43 G U15 8X+ Race: 1 HKIC1 TGSC1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
J 15:10 44A G U16 2X Race: 1 WENT1 MERC1 COMC1 WESC11
[BARA11]
HKIC1
[HAUR1]
- - -
K 15:15 44A G U16 2X Race: 2 WENT2 TGSC1 COMC2
[ROSE2]
WESC12
[BARA12]
- - - - - -
L   44B W Int 2X Race: 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - WTMC1 - - -
M 15:20 45A B U16 1X Race: 1 WENT1 AKGC1 COMC1
[STLN1]
TGSC1 MERC1 - - -
N 15:25 45A B U16 1X Race: 2 TGSC3 TGSC2 - - - - - - - - - - - -
O   45B M Int 1X Race: 2 - - - - - - AKGC2 MERC2 COMC2
[STLN2]
MERC3
P 15:30 46 B U15 8X+ Race: 1 HKIC1 TGSC1 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Q 15:35 47A G U18 8+ Race: 1 AKLC22
[EGGS22]
AKLC23
[EGGS23]
AKLC21
[EGGS21]
WESC11
[BARA11]
- - - - - -
R   47B W Snr 8+ Race: 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - MERC1 - - -
S 15:40 48A B U18 8+ Race: 1 SKEC2 COMC1 SKEC1 AKGC1 - - - - - -

You can swap to a collapsed version of the results, which combines the various classes for an event.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.