Draft day sheet: Mercer Club Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2018 Mercer Club Regatta.

The following day sheet is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 8th December 2018

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6
A 08:00 1 M Opn 1X Race: 1 COMC1COMC1 HKIC1HKIC1 WENT1
B 08:05 Race: 2 COMC3COMC3 COMC4COMC4 HKIC2HKIC2 MERC1
C       Race: 1 COMC2COMC2 TGSC2
D 08:10 2 W Opn 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 TGSC1 AKLC21AKLC21 WESC11WESC11 AKLC22AKLC22
E 08:15 Race: 2 AKLC23AKLC23 MERC1
F 08:20 3 B U15 2X Race: 1 SKEC1 TGSC1 COMC1 HKIC1
G 08:25 Race: 2 MERC1 MERC2 HKIC2 TGSC2
H 08:30 4 W Opn 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 HAMG1HAMG1 TGSC1 COMC1 MERC1
I 08:35 Race: 2 TGSC4 TGSC2 WESC13WESC13 TGSC3 WESC12WESC12
J 08:40     Race: 3 HKIC1 WTMC1 MERC2 WTMC2
K 08:45     Race: 4 COMC2 HKIC2 MERC3
L 08:50 5 M Opn 2- Race: 1 WTMC1 SHAK1SHAK1 AKGC1 COMC1COMC1 TGSC1 SHAK2SHAK2
M 08:55 Race: 2 NSHC1 NSHC2
N 09:00 6 W Opn 2X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1 COMC1COMC1 MERC1
O 09:05 Race: 2 MERC2 HKIC2 HKIC3 COMC2
P       Race: 1 COMC3
Q 09:10 7 M Opn 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 MERC1 TGSC1 COMC1 WTMC1
S 09:15 8 W Opn 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 COMC1COMC1 MERC1 WESC11WESC11 HKIC1HKIC1
T 09:20 Race: 2 HKIC2HKIC2 TGSC2 MERC2 HKIC3HKIC3
U 09:25     Race: 3 MERC4 MERC3 HAMG1HAMG1 HAMG2HAMG2
V 09:30 9 M Nov 2X Race: 1 SKEC2 HKIC1 TGSC1 SKEC1
W 09:35 Race: 2 HKIC2 COMC2 COMC1 MERC1
X 09:40 10 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 COMC1 AKLC21AKLC21 MERC1 WESC11WESC11 WTMC1
Y 09:45 11 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKGC2 AKGC1 SKEC2
Z 09:50 12 W Opn 4X+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 COMC1 TGSC1 WTMC1
B 10:00 13 G U15 4+ Race: 1 TGSC2 AKLC22AKLC22 TGSC1 AKLC21AKLC21
C 10:05 14 M Opn 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC3 WTMC1 COMC1COMC1 SHAK1SHAK1 AKGC1 HKIC1HKIC1
D 10:10 15 W Opn 2- Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 MERC1 WESC12WESC12 AKLC24AKLC24
E 10:15 Race: 2 AKLC22AKLC22 AKLC23AKLC23 AKLC21AKLC21
F 10:20 16 M Opn 4+ Race: 1 TGSC1 SKEC1 MERC1
G 10:30 17 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC12WESC12 WESC11WESC11 AKLC21AKLC21 MERC1 AKLC22AKLC22
I 10:35 18 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 MERC1 TGSC1 TGSC2
J 10:40 19 M Opn 2X Race: 1 MERC1 WENT1 COMC1COMC1 SKEC1 AKGC1
K 10:45 Race: 2 COMC2 HKIC1HKIC1 SKEC2 COMC3 COMC4COMC4 WTMC1
M 10:50 20 W Opn 1X Race: 1 HAMG1HAMG1 HKIC1HKIC1 TGSC1 COMC1COMC1 HAMG2HAMG2
N 10:55 Race: 2 TGSC2 TGSC3 COMC2COMC2 HKIC3HKIC3 HKIC2HKIC2
O 11:00     Race: 3 WTMC1WTMC1 TGSC4 COMC4COMC4 COMC3 MERC1
P 11:05 21 B U15 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1
Q 11:10 22 W Nov 2X Race: 1 TGSC1 COMC1 HAMG1HAMG1 HKIC1 WESC11WESC11
R 11:15 Race: 2 COMC3 MERC3 COMC2 MERC2 HAMG2HAMG2 HKIC2
S 11:20 23 M Opn 4+ Race: 1 SHAK1SHAK1 AKGC3 AKGC1 AKGC2 NSHC1
U 11:25 24 W Opn 4+ Race: 1 AKLC23AKLC23 AKLC22AKLC22 AKLC21AKLC21
W 11:30 25 W Opn 4X+ Race: 1 WENT1 WESC11WESC11 SKEC1 COMC1
X 11:35 Race: 2 HKIC1HKIC1 WESC13WESC13 MERC1 WESC12WESC12 MERC2 WTMC1
Z 11:45 26 M Opn 2X Race: 1 AKGC1 SKEC1 COMC1 WTMC1
A 11:50 Race: 2 TGSC1 COMC4
C 11:55 27 W Opn 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1HKIC1 COMC1 WESC11WESC11 MERC1
D 12:00 Race: 2 COMC2COMC2 WESC12WESC12 COMC4COMC4 MERC2 HKIC2
E       Race: 1 COMC3COMC3
F 13:00 28 M Opn 1X Race: 1 TGSC1 HKIC1HKIC1 AKGC2 AKGC1
G 13:05 Race: 2 HKIC3HKIC3 HKIC4HKIC4 HKIC2HKIC2 COMC1COMC1 MERC1 COMC2COMC2
I 13:10 29 G U15 2X Race: 1 HAMG1HAMG1 MERC1 HKIC1 WESC11WESC11 TGSC1
J 13:15 Race: 2 COMC2 HKIC2 HAMG2HAMG2 MERC2 COMC1
K 13:20     Race: 3 MERC3 TGSC2 TGSC3 WESC12WESC12 TGSC4
L 13:25 30 M Opn 4X+ Race: 1 TGSC2 TGSC3 MERC1 TGSC1 TGSC4
M 13:30 Race: 2 COMC1 HKIC1 HKIC2
N 13:35 31 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKLC22AKLC22 AKLC21AKLC21
P 13:40 32 M Opn 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 SKEC2 SKEC3 WTMC1
R 13:45 33 W Opn 4+ Race: 1 SKEC1 WESC11WESC11 MERC1MERC1 WESC12WESC12
S 13:55 34 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 TGSC1 MERC1 AKGC1 SKEC1 COMC1
U 14:00 35 W Opn 4X+ Race: 1 HKIC1HKIC1 WESC11WESC11 HKIC2 COMC1
W 14:05 36 M Opn 2X Race: 1 HKIC1HKIC1 SKEC3 HKIC2HKIC2 AKGC2 TGSC1 SHAK1
X 14:15 Race: 2 SKEC4 SHAK2 HKIC3HKIC3 MERC1
Z 14:20 37 G U15 8+ Race: 1 AKLC21AKLC21 TGSC2 AKLC22AKLC22 MERC1 WESC11WESC11 TGSC1
A 14:25 38 B U15 4+ Race: 1 TGSC1 MERC1
B 14:30 39 W Opn 2X Race: 1 COMC2COMC2 SKEC1 WENT1 WESC11WESC11 TGSC1 SKEC2
C 14:35 Race: 2 WTMC1 COMC1 TGSC2 MERC4 MERC2 MERC3
D 14:40 40 M Opn 4X+ Race: 1 SKEC1 AKGC1 WTMC1 COMC1
E 14:45 Race: 2 MERC1 AKGC2 SKEC2 SKEC3
G 14:50 41 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 WESC11WESC11 TGSC1 WTMC1 COMC1 COMC2 WTMC2
H 15:00 42 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 MERC2 MERC1 COMC1 TGSC1
I 15:05 43 G U15 8X+ Race: 1 HKIC1 TGSC1
J 15:10 44 W Opn 2X Race: 1 WENT1 MERC1 COMC1 WESC11WESC11 HKIC1HKIC1
K 15:15 Race: 2 WENT2 TGSC1 COMC2COMC2 WESC12WESC12 WTMC1
M 15:20 45 M Opn 1X Race: 1 WENT1 AKGC1 COMC1COMC1 TGSC1 MERC1
N 15:25 Race: 2 TGSC3 TGSC2 AKGC2 MERC2 COMC2COMC2 MERC3
P 15:30 46 B U15 8X+ Race: 1 HKIC1 TGSC1
Q 15:35 47 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 AKLC22AKLC22 AKLC23AKLC23 AKLC21AKLC21 WESC11WESC11 MERC1
S 15:40 48 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 SKEC2 COMC1 SKEC1 AKGC1

This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the results, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.