Events: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the programme of events for the 2020 Mercer Club Regatta.
# | Event | Sponsor |
---|---|---|
1 | Mens novice coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
2 | Womens novice coxed octuple sculls Sponsored by: GMR Orchards |
|
3 | Womens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Weck's ITM |
|
4 | Mens senior coxless pair oars | |
5 | Mens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
6 | Girls under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
7 | Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
8 | Girls under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Betty whānau |
|
9 | Boys under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd |
|
10 | Womens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Botany Lone Star |
|
11 | Mens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: CTM Architectural |
|
12 | Womens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
13 | Womens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: A S Wilcox & Sons Ltd |
|
14 | Boys under-16 double sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
15 | Girls under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: TTT Products |
|
16 | Boys under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Ardmore Nurseries |
|
17 | Girls under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
18 | Mens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Taylor Fascia Ltd |
|
19 | Womens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hudson Boat Works |
|
20 | Mens senior single sculls Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
21 | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: M J Barnett Properties |
|
22 | Boys under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: McRobbie Dowling |
|
23 | Girls under-17 coxed four Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus |
|
24 | Womens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Manukau Lone Star |
|
25 | Mens intermediate coxed four Sponsored by: Countryside Homes Ltd |
|
26 | Womens senior coxless pair oars Sponsored by: McRobbie Dowling |
|
27 | Womens club coxless pair oars Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
28 | Girls under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: Cliff Heath |
|
29 | Boys under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Tuakau College |
|
30 | Girls under-18 double sculls Sponsored by: Hinemoa Cleanfill |
|
31 | Mens novice coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Campbell Tyson |
|
32 | Womens intermediate coxed eight Sponsored by: Smith and Sons, Franklin |
|
33 | Mens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Ray White Real Estate, Anthony Voykovic |
|
34 | Mens club double sculls Sponsored by: TDM Construction |
|
35 | Girls under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
36 | Boys under-15 coxed four Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
37 | Girls under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Weck's ITM |
|
38 | Boys under-18 single sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
39 | Womens novice coxed four Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
40 | Mens intermediate coxed eight Sponsored by: Alan and Sheryl Cleaver |
|
41 | Womens senior double sculls Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
42 | Womens club double sculls Sponsored by: Betty whānau |
|
43 | Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
44 | Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
45 | Mens novice double sculls Sponsored by: Pokeno Bacon |
|
46 | Womens intermediate single sculls Sponsored by: Klatt family |
|
47 | Mens senior coxless four | |
48 | Mens club coxed four Sponsored by: A S Wilcox & Sons Ltd |
|
49 | Boys under-15 coxed eight Sponsored by: Twomey Construction Ltd |
|
50 | Girls under-17 coxed eight Sponsored by: Koheroa Black Angus |
|
51 | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
52 | Womens senior coxless four Sponsored by: Geographic Business Solutions |
|
53 | Womens club coxed four Sponsored by: Cliff Heath |
|
54 | Boys under-16 single sculls Sponsored by: Mitre 10 MEGA Pukekohe |
|
55 | Girls under-15 double sculls Sponsored by: Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue |
|
56 | Boys under-17 double sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
57 | Mens novice coxed four Sponsored by: Campbell Tyson |
|
58 | Mens senior coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
59 | Womens novice coxed eight Sponsored by: Mastercraft Kitchens, Pukekohe |
|
60 | Mens club coxless quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Mercer Cheese |
|
61 | Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: Hinemoa Produce Ltd |
|
62 | Mens intermediate coxed quadruple sculls Sponsored by: TDM Construction |
|
63 | Womens senior single sculls Sponsored by: Living Chiropractic |
|
64 | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Auckland Inground Pools |
|
65 | Boys under-17 single sculls Sponsored by: Paneltek |
|
66 | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Tuakau Rotary |
|
67 | Mens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: EnviroWaste |
|
68 | Mens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Wharfe Bros Ltd |
|
69 | Womens senior coxed eight Sponsored by: Remack Ltd |
|
70 | Womens club coxed eight Sponsored by: Te Kauwhata Health Centre |
|
Hunter Withers dash for cash sprint races (250m). Cash prizes! | ||
80s | Mens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Hunter Withers |
|
81s | Womens intermediate double sculls Sponsored by: Hunter Withers |
|
82s | Mens club single sculls Sponsored by: Hunter Withers |
|
83s | Womens club single sculls Sponsored by: Hunter Withers |
Social