Draft race schedule: Mercer Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2020 Mercer Club Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 5th December 2020
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
08:00 | 1 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | |
08:05 | 2 | W Nov 8X+ | GMR Orchards | Race: 1 |
08:10 | 3 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | |
08:15 | Race: 2 | |||
08:20 | 5 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
08:25 | 6 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
08:30 | Race: 2 | |||
08:35 | 7 | B U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
08:45 | 8 | G U17 1X | Betty whānau | Race: 1 |
08:50 | Race: 2 | |||
08:55 | 9 | B U18 2X | John Bernasconi Motors 2003 Ltd | Race: 1 |
09:00 | Race: 2 | |||
09:05 | 10 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
09:10 | Race: 2 | |||
09:15 | Race: 3 | |||
09:20 | 11 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | |
09:25 | Race: 2 | |||
09:30 | 12 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | |
13 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | ||
09:35 | 14 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | |
09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
09:45 | 15 | G U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
09:55 | 16 | B U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
10:00 | 17 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
10:05 | Race: 2 | |||
10:10 | 18 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
10:15 | 19 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
10:25 | Race: 3 | |||
10:30 | 20 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |
10:35 | 21 | M Clb 1X | M J Barnett Properties | Race: 1 |
10:40 | Race: 2 | |||
10:45 | 22 | B U15 2X | McRobbie Dowling | Race: 1 |
10:50 | 23 | G U17 4+ | Race: 1 | |
10:55 | Race: 2 | |||
11:00 | 24 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
11:05 | Race: 2 | |||
11:10 | Race: 3 | |||
11:15 | 25 | M Int 4+ | Countryside Homes Ltd | Race: 1 |
11:20 | 26 | W Snr 2- | McRobbie Dowling | Race: 1 |
11:25 | 27 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | |
11:30 | 28 | G U15 4+ | Cliff Heath | Race: 1 |
11:35 | 29 | B U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
11:40 | 30 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | |
11:45 | 31 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
11:55 | Race: 3 | |||
12:00 | 32 | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | |
12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
12:10 | 33 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | |
34 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||
12:15 | Race: 2 | |||
36 | B U15 4+ | Race: 1 | ||
12:20 | 35 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | |
12:25 | Race: 2 | |||
12:30 | 37 | G U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
12:40 | 38 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | |
12:45 | 39 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
12:50 | Race: 2 | |||
12:55 | 40 | M Int 8+ | Alan and Sheryl Cleaver | Race: 1 |
13:00 | Race: 2 | |||
13:05 | 41 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | |
13:10 | 42 | W Clb 2X | Betty whānau | Race: 1 |
13:15 | 43 | G U15 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
13:20 | Race: 2 | |||
13:25 | Race: 3 | |||
13:30 | 44 | B U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
13:35 | 45 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |
13:40 | 46 | W Int 1X | Klatt family | Race: 1 |
13:45 | Race: 2 | |||
13:50 | 48 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |
13:55 | 49 | B U15 8+ | Race: 1 | |
14:00 | 50 | G U17 8+ | Race: 1 | |
14:05 | 51 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | |||
14:15 | Race: 3 | |||
14:20 | 52 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | |
53 | W Clb 4+ | Cliff Heath | Race: 1 | |
14:25 | Race: 2 | |||
14:30 | 54 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | |
14:35 | 55 | G U15 2X | Leo, Leanne and Brooke Donoghue | Race: 1 |
14:40 | Race: 2 | |||
14:45 | 56 | B U17 2X | Race: 1 | |
14:50 | 57 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |
14:55 | 59 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |
15:00 | Race: 2 | |||
15:05 | 58 | M Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | |
60 | M Clb 4X- | Mercer Cheese | Race: 1 | |
15:10 | 61 | G U17 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
15:15 | 62 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | |
15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
15:25 | 63 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |
15:30 | 64 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
15:35 | 65 | B U17 1X | Race: 1 | |
15:40 | 66 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
15:45 | Race: 2 | |||
15:50 | Race: 3 | |||
15:55 | 67 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | |
68 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||
16:00 | 69 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | |
16:05 | Race: 2 | |||
70 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | ||
16:10 | 80s | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
16:15 | 81s | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | |
16:20 | 82s | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |
16:25 | 83s | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 |
Social