Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2012 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 13th January 2012
Race I @ 13:55: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Isaiah Schwanen (stroke), Joshua Fitzsimons, Corbin Porteous, Kirifi Dupleissis + Millie Laurent (cox)
Coached by: Lana Phipps
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#12
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Race J @ 14:00: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & Lew Beck
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & Lew Beck
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Stephen Vanderpeet (stroke), Thomson Brownlie, Matthew Kitchin, Tom Mackintosh + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
Saturday, 14th January 2012
Race A @ 15:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#11
TGAC
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & Lew Beck
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Lloyd Banton & Lew Beck
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Stephen Vanderpeet (stroke), Thomson Brownlie, Matthew Kitchin, Tom Mackintosh + Migoyon Goodley (cox)
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jock MacIntosh
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social