Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th February 2013
Race C @ 10:38: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Chris Price
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixly
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Annabelle Schurhammer, Kayla Spencer, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Dean Hollobon
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Sami Thompson, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Chanelle Hickford + Tamati Munroe (cox)
|
Race D @ 10:42: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Race E @ 10:46: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Molly Dagger, Jessica Remington, Ella Madsen-Reid + Danielle Schofield (cox)
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixly
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th February 2013
Race A @ 07:30: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixly
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Chris Price
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Annabelle Schurhammer, Kayla Spencer, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
Race B @ 07:35: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Sami Thompson, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Chanelle Hickford + Tamati Munroe (cox)
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
Race C @ 07:40: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Dean Hollobon
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Molly Dagger, Jessica Remington, Ella Madsen-Reid + Danielle Schofield (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
Race Y @ 13:55: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixly
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Annabelle Schurhammer, Kayla Spencer, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
Race Z @ 14:00: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Molly Dagger, Jessica Remington, Ella Madsen-Reid + Danielle Schofield (cox)
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Sami Thompson, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Chanelle Hickford + Tamati Munroe (cox)
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Chris Price
|
Sunday, 10th February 2013
Race D @ 08:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Chris Price
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Olivia White-Parsons (stroke), Sami Thompson, Stefanie Baker-Burns, Chanelle Hickford + Tamati Munroe (cox)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Rayelynn Brackett (stroke), Annabelle Schurhammer, Kayla Spencer, Nicole Miller + Savanna Gaskell (cox)
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race E @ 08:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan & Nick Bixly
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Maddie Dobier (stroke), Molly Dagger, Jessica Remington, Ella Madsen-Reid + Danielle Schofield (cox)
|
Social