Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 8th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 11:34 | 8 | M Opn 1X (L) heat | Race: 1 | ROTC2 | ROTC1 | ||||
X | 12:02 | 12 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | |||||
C | 12:22 | 15 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | |||||
F | 12:34 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
M | 13:02 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | |||||
T | 13:30 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | | |||||
K | 14:38 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
A | 15:42 | 42 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | |||||
D | 15:54 | 46 | M Opn 2X (L) heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
E | 15:58 | 47 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
M | 16:30 | 51 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | ROTC1 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. ROTC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
N | 08:35 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
R | 08:55 | 15 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
W | 09:20 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 4 | ROTC1 | |||||
E | 12:10 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage | Race: 3 | ROTC1 | |||||
J | 12:35 | 51 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | ROTC1 | |||||
I | 15:05 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
M | 15:50 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
S | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
U | 16:50 | 47 | M U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | |||||
Y | 17:10 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 |
Sunday, 10th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
L | 09:10 | 8 | M Opn 1X (L) final | Race: A | ROTC1 | ROTC2 | ||||
Q | 09:45 | 12 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | ROTC1 | |||||
W | 10:20 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final | Race: A | ROTC1 | |||||
D | 11:10 | 21 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1 | |||||
V | 13:15 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | ROTC1 | |||||
H | 14:40 | 42 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | ROTC1 | |||||
K | 15:10 | 46 | M Opn 2X (L) final | Race: A | ROTC1 | |||||
L | 15:15 | 47 | M U19 2X final | Race: B | ROTC1 | |||||
R | 15:50 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | ROTC1 |
Social