Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2013 North Island Club Championships.
Friday, 8th February 2013
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AKGC2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 9th February 2013
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC32 | HAMC1 | WKOC2 | AWGC2 | ||
B | 07:35 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | NSHC2 | WKOC1 | PETC1 | AWGC3 | |||
C | 07:40 | Race: 3 | TAWC1 | HAMC22 | NSHC3 | HAMC21 | HKIC1 | |||
D | 07:45 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | NSHC1 | HWBC1 | WESC1 | MERC2 | MERC1 | WTMC1 |
E | 07:50 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | MERC1 | HWBC2 | TGAC21 | |||
F | 07:55 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HAMC21 | NSHC2 | TAWC1 | ||||
G | 08:00 | Race: 3 | BPCC1 | CLIC1 | NSHC1 | |||||
H | 08:05 | Race: 4 | WTMC3 | HWBC4 | CAMC22 | MERC2 | ||||
I | 08:10 | Race: 5 | WTMC2 | HWBC1 | WKOC2 | CLIC2 | ||||
J | 08:15 | Race: 6 | | AKLC1 | WTMC1 | |||||
K | 08:20 | 9 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | NSHC2 | AKGC2 | HAMC1 | AKLC3 | ||
L | 08:25 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | WKOC2 | NSHC13 | NSHC12 | |||
M | 08:30 | Race: 3 | NSHC11 | WKOC3 | AKLC1 | TGAC11 | HKIC1 | |||
N | 08:35 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | CLIC1 | SPCC2 | RPCA2 | ROTC1 | TGAC1 | |
O | 08:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | CAMC31 | HWBC2 | RPCA3 | HAMC21 | HWBC1 | ||
P | 08:45 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | RPCW2 | RNZX4 | RNZX3 | RNZX8 | ||
Q | 08:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | RPCW1 | RNZX7 | RNZX5 | ||||
R | 08:55 | 15 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | | WKOC2 | MERC1 | WESC1 | ROTC1 | |
S | 09:00 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | AKLC11 | TGAC1 | WTMC1 | |||
T | 09:05 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WTMC1 | TGAC1 | WELC1 | |||
U | 09:10 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | TAWC2 | CLIC3 | MERC1 | WREC1 | CLIC2 | ||
V | 09:15 | Race: 3 | NSHC1 | TAWC1 | TGAC2 | WESC1 | ||||
W | 09:20 | Race: 4 | AKLC1 | CAMC21 | ROTC1 | CLIC1 | ||||
X | 09:25 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC5 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | WKOC6 | ||
Y | 09:30 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | COMC1 | WKOC3 | AKLC1 | TGAC14 | |||
Z | 09:35 | Race: 3 | WKOC4 | TGAC11 | WREC1 | TGAC13 | ||||
A | 09:40 | Race: 4 | COMC2 | BPCC1 | CLIC1 | WESC1 | ||||
B | 09:45 | 22 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | WKOC1 | NSHC1 | HWBC2 | ||
C | 09:50 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMC1 | CAMC21 | HWBC1 | MERC1 | |||
D | 09:55 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC21 | MERC1 | TAWC1 | |||
E | 10:00 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AWGC3 | AKLC3 | HWBC3 | ||||
F | 10:05 | Race: 3 | MERC4 | AWGC1 | BPCC1 | |||||
G | 10:10 | Race: 4 | MERC2 | WREC4 | AWGC2 | HWBC2 | ||||
H | 10:15 | Race: 5 | NSHC1 | HWBC4 | WKOC1 | |||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 6 | WREC2 | AKLC2 | ||||||
J | 10:25 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | NSHC2 | HKIC1 | TGAC1 | |||
K | 10:30 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | NSHC1 | AKLC32 | HAMC1 | |||
L | 10:35 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WTMC1 | NSHC1 | WREC1 | |||
M | 10:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | CAMC21 | HWBC2 | ||||
N | 10:45 | 33 | W U19 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | NSHC2 | AWGC1 | HAMC21 | AWGC2 | TGAC1 |
O | 10:50 | 34 | M Snr 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | NSHC2 | AKGC2 | AKGC3 | |||
P | 10:55 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC2 | AKGC1 | AKLC1 | WKOC1 | |||
Q | 11:00 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | AKGC1 | AKLC2 | CAMC31 | AKLC1 | WKOC3 |
R | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | | HAMC1 | NSHC1 | WESC1 | ||
S | 11:10 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | MERC1 | PETC1 | WKOC3 | HAMC2 | |||
T | 11:15 | Race: 3 | WTMC1 | HWBC2 | HAMC21 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | |||
U | 11:20 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | | RNZX5 | RNZX9 | HWBC2 | ||
V | 11:25 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | | RPCW1 | RNZX7 | RNZX10 | |||
W | 11:30 | Race: 3 | RPCW2 | WESC1 | RNZX8 | RNZX6 | RPCW3 | |||
X | 11:35 | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | RNZX6 | JSRC2 | RNZX2 | RPCW1 | RNZX5 | |
Y | 11:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | RNZX3 | JSRC1 | RPCW2 | RNZX4 | |||
Z | 11:45 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC21 | WREC1 | HKIC1 | WELC1 | ||
A | 11:50 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HAMC22 | HAMC1 | NSHC1 | CLIC1 | |||
B | 11:55 | Race: 3 | HKIC2 | WTMC1 | BPCC2 | BPCC1 | TGAC2 | |||
C | 12:00 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage | Race: 1 | TGAC12 | CAMC22 | CAMC21 | AKGC1 | NSHC12 | |
D | 12:05 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | TGAC13 | WHAC3 | COMC1 | WHAC2 | HKIC1 | ||
E | 12:10 | Race: 3 | HKIC2 | TGAC1 | HWBC1 | ROTC1 | NSHC11 | |||
F | 12:15 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | MERC3 | MERC1 | AWGC1 | WTMC1 | GISC1 | |
G | 12:20 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CLIC1 | WKOC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC1 | NSHC1 | ||
H | 12:25 | Race: 3 | WESC2 | PETC1 | BPCC1 | CAMC1 | MERC2 | |||
I | 12:30 | 51 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | HWBC2 | WKOC3 | AWGC1 | ||
J | 12:35 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | TGAC11 | ROTC1 | AKLC1 | WTMC1 | |||
K | 12:40 | Race: 3 | WESC2 | HWBC3 | WESC1 | NSHC1 | MERC1 | |||
L | 12:45 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC11 | CLIC1 | CAMC31 | TAWC1 | AKGC2 | |
M | 12:50 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | BPCC3 | WELC1 | HWBC1 | MERC1 | |||
N | 12:55 | Race: 3 | HKIC1 | BPCC2 | CAMC32 | COMC1 | ||||
O | 13:00 | Race: 4 | CAMC1 | TGAC1 | NSHC2 | TAWC2 | ||||
P | 13:05 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | COMC3 | WESC2 | AKGC1 | WKOC2 | ||
Q | 13:10 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | WESC1 | CLIC3 | TAWC1 | NELC1 | |||
R | 13:15 | Race: 3 | CLIC2 | WKOC3 | TGAC1 | WHAC1 | ||||
S | 13:20 | Race: 4 | AKLC1 | WREC2 | COMC2 | TGAC11 | ||||
T | 13:25 | Race: 5 | COMC1 | CAMC1 | CLIC1 | COMC4 | ||||
U | 13:30 | Race: 6 | TGAC3 | SPCC1 | TGAC2 | HAMC1 | ||||
V | 13:35 | 57 | M Opn 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKGC1 | RPCA1 | NSHC11 | HAMC1 | ||
W | 13:40 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4,5->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | AKLC1 | TGAC11 | NSHC1 | |||
X | 13:45 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | WESC1 | ||||
Y | 13:55 | 3 | W Clb 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | HAMC21 | WKOC1 | AKLC31 | AWGC1 | AWGC2 | AWGC3 |
Z | 14:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HAMC22 | WKOC2 | NSHC1 | NSHC3 | NSHC2 | HAMC1 | |
A | 14:05 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | AWGC1 | WKOC1 | AKLC1 | WREC2 | TAWC1 | WESC1 |
B | 14:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | MERC2 | TGAC1 | WREC1 | WKOC2 | TGAC11 | HWBC1 | |
C | 14:25 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AKLC2 | HWBC3 | CAMC21 | AKLC1 | HWBC4 |
D | 14:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | BPCC1 | WESC1 | WKOC1 | AWGC1 | NSHC2 | HWBC2 | |
E | 14:35 | 9 | M Clb 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | HAMC1 | NSHC13 | WKOC1 | AKGC1 | AKLC1 | WKOC2 |
F | 14:40 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | AKLC3 | AKGC2 | NSHC1 | TGAC11 | AWGC1 | WKOC3 | |
G | 14:55 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TAWC1 | CAMC21 | HWBC1 | HKIC1 | MERC1 | WELC1 |
H | 15:00 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WREC1 | TGAC1 | HWBC2 | CAMC31 | TGAC2 | AKLC1 | |
I | 15:05 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | TGAC11 | BPCC1 | ROTC1 | WHAC1 | AKLC1 | WKOC1 |
J | 15:10 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC3 | WKOC5 | AKGC2 | HKIC1 | WREC1 | WESC1 | |
K | 15:15 | 25 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WREC4 | WREC3 | MERC3 | WREC1 | WREC2 | HWBC4 |
L | 15:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC1 | HWBC1 | AKLC1 | COMC1 | HWBC3 | MERC1 | |
M | 15:50 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | NSHC1 | TGAC11 | WKOC2 | TGAC1 | AKGC1 |
N | 15:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | CAMC31 | WHAC1 | XLBP1 | WTMC1 | CAMC21 | AKLC1 | |
O | 16:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | AWGC1 | WKOC1 | NSHC1 | |
P | 16:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC2 | HAMC1 | WKOC2 | HAMC21 | WKOC3 | WESC1 | |
Q | 16:10 | 39 | M Prm 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | RNZX9 | RPCW1 | RNZX2 | RNZX3 | RNZX6 | RNZX10 |
R | 16:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC2 | RNZX5 | RNZX4 | RNZX8 | RNZX7 | RPCW3 | |
S | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | BPCC2 | NSHC1 | ROTC1 | TGAC1 | WELC1 | CLIC1 |
T | 16:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WTMC1 | BPCC1 | WREC2 | WREC1 | HAMC1 | HAMC21 | |
U | 16:50 | 47 | M U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | COMC1 | TGAC11 | WTMC1 | CAMC22 | WHAC3 |
V | 16:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | TGAC1 | CAMC21 | WHAC1 | HWBC1 | WHAC2 | AKGC1 | |
W | 17:00 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | BPCC1 | HWBC2 | HAMC21 | AKLC1 | MERC1 | WKOC1 |
X | 17:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WTMC1 | AWGC1 | WESC1 | CAMC1 | HWBC1 | PETC1 | |
Y | 17:10 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | NSHC1 | ROTC1 | WKOC1 | WKOC2 | HWBC2 | TGAC11 |
Z | 17:15 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC3 | WESC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC3 | AKLC1 | AWGC1 | |
A | 17:20 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | CAMC31 | WELC1 | BPCC1 | WESC1 | TGAC1 | BPCC2 |
B | 17:25 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | NSHC2 | COMC1 | AKLC1 | NSHC1 | TAWC1 | HWBC1 | |
C | 17:30 | 55 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | AKGC1 | WREC1 | HWBC1 | HKIC2 | COMC1 | TGAC2 |
D | 17:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | CLIC3 | HKIC1 | HAMC21 | WKOC1 | TGAC1 | WREC2 |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. MERC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 10th February 2013
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. RPCW2) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social