Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Heat | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 09:30 | 1 | W U22 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 09:34 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 09:38 | 2 | M U22 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 09:42 | 3 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 09:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 09:50 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 09:54 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 09:58 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
J | 10:06 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
K | 10:10 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
L | 10:14 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
M | 10:26 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 10:30 | 9 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 10:34 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 10:38 | 10 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 10:42 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 10:46 | 11 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 10:50 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
T | 10:54 | 12 | M U20 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 10:58 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 11:02 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 11:06 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 11:10 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Y | 11:14 | 15 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 11:18 | 18 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
A | 11:22 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 11:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 11:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 11:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
E | 11:38 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
F | 11:50 | 19 | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 11:54 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 11:58 | 20 | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
I | 12:02 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
J | 12:06 | 21 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
K | 12:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
L | 12:14 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
M | 12:18 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
N | 12:22 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
O | 12:26 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
P | 12:30 | 22 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
P | 24 | W Snr 4X‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
Q | 12:34 | 22 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 2 | |||||||
V | 13:04 | 26 | M U22 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 29 | M Prm 4‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
S | 13:08 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 13:12 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 13:16 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 13:24 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
X | 13:28 | 33 | W U19 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Y | 13:32 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
Z | 13:36 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | |||||||
A | 13:40 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 13:44 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
C | 13:48 | 36 | M U22 2‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
D | 13:52 | 37 | M U19 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 13:56 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
F | 14:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
G | 14:04 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 14:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
I | 14:12 | 39 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
J | 14:16 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
K | 14:20 | 40 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 14:24 | 41 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 14:28 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
N | 14:32 | 42 | W U19 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
O | 14:36 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
P | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
Q | 14:44 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
R | 14:48 | 43 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
S | 14:52 | 45 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
T | 14:56 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
U | 15:00 | 47 | M U19 2X | Race: 1 | |||||||
V | 15:04 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
W | 15:08 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 15:12 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Y | 15:16 | 48 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 15:20 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
A | 15:24 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 15:28 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
C | 15:32 | 51 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 15:36 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
E | 15:40 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
F | 15:51 | 53 | M Prm 4X‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
G | 15:55 | 54 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 15:59 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 16:03 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
J | 16:07 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 16:11 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 16:15 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
M | 16:19 | 55 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | |||||||
N | 16:23 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 16:27 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
P | 16:31 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
Q | 16:35 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
R | 16:39 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
S | 16:43 | 56 | W Opn 8+ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social