Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 09:38 | 2 | M U22 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 09:46 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
O | 10:34 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
P | 10:38 | 10 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
D | 11:34 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 5 | |||||||
K | 12:10 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
O | 12:26 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 6 | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||
Y | 13:32 | 33 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
B | 13:44 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||
O | 14:36 | 42 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
R | 14:48 | 43 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 14:56 | 45 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
Y | 15:16 | 48 | M Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 16:39 | 55 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 6 |
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Y | 09:48 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
C | 12:05 | 48 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
Q | 13:18 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 5 | |||||||
Z | 14:35 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||
B | 14:45 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||
F | 15:25 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 15:35 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 07:40 | 2 | M U22 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
D | 07:50 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
L | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
N | 09:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | |||||||
W | 10:00 | 16 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
Z | 10:20 | 18 | W Clb 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
C | 10:45 | 21 | M Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
K | 11:50 | 27 | M Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
O | 12:25 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
R | 12:45 | 33 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | |||||||
U | 13:05 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
G | 14:30 | 43 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
I | 14:40 | 45 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | |||||||
L | 15:00 | 48 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social