Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 09:42 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
E | 09:46 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
M | 10:26 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 11:18 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 11:26 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
C | 11:30 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
D | 11:34 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
E | 11:38 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
P | 12:30 | 24 | W Snr 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
S | 13:08 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
T | 13:12 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
U | 13:16 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 2 | ||||||||
V | 13:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||
W | 13:24 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 14:20 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
N | 14:32 | 42 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
S | 14:52 | 45 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||
H | 15:59 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||
I | 16:03 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 16:07 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
K | 16:11 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
L | 16:15 | Race: 6 |
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
B | 08:08 | 1->Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 08:16 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 09:12 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 3 | |||||||
S | 09:16 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | ||||||||
T | 09:20 | Race: 5 | |||||||||
U | 09:24 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
I | 10:37 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
J | 10:41 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | ||||||||
K | 10:45 | Race: 4 | |||||||||
S | 11:21 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||
X | 11:45 | 45 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||
J | 12:50 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | |||||||
K | 12:54 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 5 | ||||||||
L | 12:58 | Race: 6 | |||||||||
V | 13:55 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||
Y | 14:30 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
Z | 14:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||
G | 15:30 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||
L | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||
R | 17:15 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 |
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 07:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | |||||||
I | 08:20 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
J | 08:30 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) final | Race: A | |||||||
Y | 10:15 | 18 | W Clb 2X final | Race: B | |||||||
G | 11:20 | 24 | W Snr 4X‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
M | 12:10 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | |||||||
N | 12:20 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | |||||||
Z | 13:40 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | |||||||
B | 14:00 | 40 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
F | 14:20 | 42 | W U19 2X final | Race: A | |||||||
H | 14:35 | 45 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: B | |||||||
T | 15:50 | 54 | W Clb 1X final | Race: A |
Social