Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 09:34 | 1 | W U22 1X heat | Race: 2 | GISC1 | ||||||
E | 09:46 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat | Race: 2 | GISC1 | ||||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC2 | ||||||
K | 10:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | GISC1 | |||||||
Q | 10:42 | 10 | M Snr 1X heat | Race: 2 | GISC1 | GISC2 | |||||
T | 10:54 | 12 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | GISC3 | GISC2 | |||||
V | 11:02 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 3 | GISC1 | |||||||
Z | 11:18 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
L | 12:14 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | GISC1 | ||||||
P | 12:30 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
V | 13:04 | 26 | M U22 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
W | 13:24 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 4 | GISC1 | ||||||
F | 14:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | GISC2 | |||||
R | 14:48 | 43 | M Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
U | 15:00 | 47 | M U19 2X heat | Race: 1 | GISC2 | ||||||
W | 15:08 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | GISC1 | |||||||
A | 15:24 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
G | 15:55 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
M | 16:19 | 55 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
Q | 16:35 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 5 | GISC2 |
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:08 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 2 | GISC1 | ||||||
D | 08:16 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | GISC2 | ||||||
G | 08:28 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | GISC1 | |||||||
L | 08:36 | 10 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
J | 08:40 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 1 | GISC2 | |||||||
M | 08:52 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | GISC3 | |||||
P | 09:04 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
C | 10:04 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 6 | GISC1 | ||||||
D | 10:08 | 22 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
P | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | GISC2 | ||||||
A | 11:57 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage | Race: 3 | GISC2 | ||||||
B | 12:01 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 4 | GISC1 | |||||||
D | 12:09 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | ||||||
J | 12:50 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 4 | GISC1 | ||||||
N | 13:06 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 2 | GISC2 | ||||||
O | 13:10 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | GISC1 | |||||||
X | 14:05 | 12 | M U20 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | ||||||
G | 15:30 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | GISC1 | ||||||
K | 16:20 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | GISC1 |
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 1 | W U22 1X final | Race: A | GISC1 | ||||||
C | 07:45 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final | Race: B | GISC1 | ||||||
N | 09:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final | Race: A | GISC2 | GISC1 | |||||
Q | 09:15 | 12 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | GISC1 | ||||||
E | 11:00 | 22 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | GISC1 | ||||||
J | 11:40 | 26 | M U22 2X final | Race: A | GISC1 | ||||||
N | 12:20 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | GISC1 | ||||||
S | 12:50 | 34 | M Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | GISC1 | ||||||
X | 13:30 | 38 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: B | GISC1 | ||||||
G | 14:30 | 43 | M Snr 2X final | Race: A | GISC1 | ||||||
M | 15:05 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | GISC1 |
Social