Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Race M @ 16:19: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Race N @ 16:23: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
Race O @ 16:27: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race P @ 16:31: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
Race Q @ 16:35: Heat 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Race R @ 16:39: Heat 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Race M @ 13:02: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
|
Race N @ 13:06: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
Race O @ 13:10: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick & Matt Rickard
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
Race P @ 13:14: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
WHAC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Race Q @ 13:18: Repechage 5 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
WHAC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
Race R @ 13:22: Repechage 6 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Luke O'neil
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Race T @ 17:25: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
Race U @ 17:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Race U @ 15:55: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Chris Nilsson
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Glen Reichardt
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Grant Lindsay
|
Race V @ 16:00: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
TGAC
Coached by: David Thomas
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Kevin O'hagan
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Callum Mill
|
Social