Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Race N @ 14:32: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Matthew Wolff
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
Race O @ 14:36: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons & Jane Stanley
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: I Weenink
|
Race P @ 14:40: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
Race Q @ 14:44: Heat 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Matthew Wolff
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Race S @ 11:21: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Chloe McFarlane & Brett Smith
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: David Potts & Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Race T @ 11:25: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Peter Moody & Ron Neighbour
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Matthew Wolff
|
Race U @ 11:29: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Gus Berghan
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
Coached by: Brian Hawthorne & Michael Hawthorne
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
Race V @ 11:33: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Matthew Wolff
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Roger White-Parsons & Jane Stanley
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
Race L @ 16:25: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
Race M @ 16:30: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Race E @ 14:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton
|
Race F @ 14:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Chris Pearson
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Neil Saxton & Neil Gibb
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Rohan Condon & Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Adrian Webster
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Matt Hall
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Norm Charlton & Odette Sceats
|
Social