Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 7th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 09:58 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | WESC1 | ||||||
I | 10:02 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
K | 10:10 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 3 | WESC12 | |||||||
L | 10:14 | Race: 4 | | ||||||||
M | 10:26 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
N | 10:30 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
T | 10:54 | 12 | M U20 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC2 | ||||||
B | 11:26 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | WESC1 | ||||||
F | 11:50 | 19 | W Prm 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
K | 12:10 | 21 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
M | 12:18 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 4 | WESC2 | |||||||
Q | 12:34 | 22 | W Nov 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 | ||||||
S | 13:08 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
U | 13:16 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
Y | 13:32 | 33 | W U19 4+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 | ||||||
A | 13:40 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
F | 14:00 | 38 | W Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC12 | WESC1 | |||||
H | 14:08 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; 4,5->Repechage | Race: 3 | WESC11 | |||||||
K | 14:20 | 40 | W Snr 2X heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
L | 14:24 | 41 | W Prm 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
O | 14:36 | 42 | W U19 2X heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 | ||||||
T | 14:56 | 45 | W Clb 8+ heat | Race: 2 | WESC11 | ||||||
A | 15:24 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
E | 15:40 | 51 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 3 | WESC1 | ||||||
G | 15:55 | 54 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
L | 16:15 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | Race: 6 | WESC2 | |||||||
N | 16:23 | 55 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | WESC1 | WESC2 | |||||
S | 16:43 | 56 | W Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. WESC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
D | 08:16 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC12 | ||||||
U | 09:24 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 6 | WESC1 | ||||||
V | 09:36 | 19 | W Prm 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
B | 10:00 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 5 | WESC1 | ||||||
E | 10:12 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
G | 10:20 | 1->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 3 | WESC2 | |||||||
J | 10:41 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 3 | WESC1 | ||||||
M | 10:49 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
P | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC11 | ||||||
Q | 11:13 | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 WESC1 | ||||||
U | 11:29 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage | Race: 3 | WESC11 | ||||||
W | 11:41 | 45 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC11 | ||||||
Q | 13:18 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 5 | WESC2 | ||||||
R | 13:22 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 6 | WESC1 | |||||||
T | 13:45 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
U | 13:50 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
W | 14:00 | 12 | M U20 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC2 | ||||||
B | 14:45 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC2 | ||||||
C | 14:50 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
E | 15:00 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 3 | WESC2 | |||||||
F | 15:25 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
I | 15:40 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
J | 16:15 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC1 | ||||||
K | 16:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC11 | |||||||
Q | 16:50 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | ||||||
S | 17:20 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 2 | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||
T | 17:25 | 55 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | WESC1 |
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | 08:00 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
G | 08:10 | 5 | W Snr 1X final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
I | 08:20 | 6 | W Nov 2X final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
J | 08:30 | 7 | W Opn 1X (L) final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
L | 08:50 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
Q | 09:15 | 12 | M U20 1X final | Race: B | WESC2 | ||||||
W | 10:00 | 16 | W Snr 4‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
D | 10:50 | 21 | M Clb 2X final | Race: A | WESC2 | ||||||
E | 11:00 | 22 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 | ||||||
H | 11:25 | 25 | M Nov 2X final | Race: B | WESC2 | WESC1 | |||||
M | 12:10 | 30 | W Snr 2‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
N | 12:20 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ final | Race: B | WESC1 | ||||||
R | 12:45 | 33 | W U19 4+ final | Race: A | WESC11 | ||||||
U | 13:05 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
Y | 13:35 | 38 | W Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WESC11 | WESC1 | |||||
Z | 13:40 | 58 | M Opn 1X (P) final | Race: A | WESC3 | WESC2 | WESC1 | ||||
B | 14:00 | 40 | W Snr 2X final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
C | 14:05 | 41 | W Prm 1X final | Race: B | WESC1 | ||||||
I | 14:40 | 45 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 | ||||||
N | 15:10 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
Q | 15:30 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
S | 15:45 | 54 | W Clb 1X final | Race: B | WESC2 | ||||||
T | 15:50 | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||||
V | 16:00 | 55 | M Clb 1X final | Race: A | WESC1 | ||||||
W | 16:10 | 56 | W Opn 8+ final | Race: A | WESC11 |
Social