Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2014 North Island Club Championships.
Friday, 7th February 2014
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WESC11) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Saturday, 8th February 2014
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W U22 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | RPCA1 | AKLC21 | RPCA2 | |||
B | 08:04 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | ||||||
B | 08:08 | 1->Final | Race: 2 | CLIC1 | HAMC1 | GISC1 | HWBC2 | ||||
C | 08:12 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | AKLC1 | TGAC1 | TGAC11 | |||
D | 08:16 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC12 | HWBC1 | CAMC1 | GISC2 | |||
E | 08:20 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | AKLC21 | NSHC2 | HWBC5 | HAMC31 | ||||
F | 08:24 | Race: 3 | BPCC2 | HWBC4 | HWBC3 | ||||||
G | 08:28 | Race: 4 | CAMC2 | NSHC1 | HWBC2 | GISC1 | |||||
H | 08:32 | 9 | M Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | NSHC1 | NSHC3 | COMC1 | |||
I | 08:36 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC5 | WKOC2 | WKOC3 | |||||
L | 10 | M Snr 1X repechage | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
J | 08:40 | 1,2->A Final; Rest->B Final | Race: 1 | GISC2 | ROTC1 | HWBC1 | WKOC1 | ||||
K | 08:44 | 11 | W U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | CLIC1 | CAMC1 | TAWC1 | SPCC1 | |||
L | 08:48 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | SPCC2 | RPCA3 | AKLC21 | |||||
M | 08:52 | 12 | M U20 1X repechage | Race: 1 | GISC1 | RPCW1 | GISC3 | CLIC1 | |||
N | 08:56 | 14 | M Prm 2‑ repechage | Race: 1 | RPCW3 | RNZX5 | RPCW1 | WEL*1 | |||
O | 09:00 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | RPCS1 | RNZX6 | RNZX4 | RPCW5 | RPCW4 | |||
P | 09:04 | 18 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC23 | MERC2 | GISC1 | WKOC1 | CLIC1 | ||
Q | 09:08 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | CAMC3 | COMC2 | WREC1 | WREC2 | |||
R | 09:12 | Race: 3 | COMC1 | HWBC2 | HWBC4 | CAMC2 | |||||
S | 09:16 | Race: 4 | CAMC31 | NSHC1 | TGAC1 | WELC1 | HWBC6 | ||||
T | 09:20 | Race: 5 | AKLC22 | HWBC5 | HWBC1 | CLIC2 | CAMC32 | ||||
U | 09:24 | Race: 6 | AKLC24 | MERC1 | HWBC3 | NSHC2 | WESC1 | ||||
V | 09:36 | 19 | W Prm 2X repechage | Race: 1 | WESC1 | RPCS1 | RPCW1 | ||||
W | 09:40 | 20 | M Prm 2X repechage | Race: 1 | RNZX3 | RNZX5 | RNZX4 | ||||
X | 09:44 | 21 | M Clb 2X repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC31 | TGAC11 | HWBC1 | AKLC2 | MERC3 | ||
Y | 09:48 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CLIC1 | AWGC2 | WHAC2 | WREC3 | ||||
Z | 09:52 | Race: 3 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | HKIC1 | MERC2 | MERC4 | ||||
A | 09:56 | Race: 4 | CAMC2 | TGAC2 | COMC2 | WREC2 | WKOC4 | ||||
B | 10:00 | Race: 5 | WHAC4 | NSHC1 | WREC1 | AKLC3 | WESC1 | ||||
C | 10:04 | Race: 6 | CAMC1 | WKOC1 | TGAC1 | MERC1 | GISC1 | ||||
D | 10:08 | 22 | W Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AKLC21 | GISC1 | HAMC1 | |||
E | 10:12 | 25 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | WESC1 | AKLC2 | NSHC2 | WTMC1 | AKLC1 | |
F | 10:16 | 1->A Final; Rest->Repechage | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | HAMC1 | MERC1 | ROTC1 | TGAC2 | ROTC2 | ||
G | 10:20 | Race: 3 | TGAC1 | WESC2 | HAMC2 | NSHC1 | CAMC21 | ||||
H | 10:33 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | MERC1 | NSHC1 | BPC*1 | CAMC1 | |||
I | 10:37 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | HWBC4 | WKOC1 | HWBC1 | WREC1 | ||||
J | 10:41 | Race: 3 | HWBC2 | CAMC21 | WREC2 | WESC1 | |||||
K | 10:45 | Race: 4 | HWBC3 | CLIC1 | AKLC1 | HAMC1 | |||||
L | 10:49 | 33 | W U19 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | AKLC21 | NSHC1 | AKLC22 | CAMC21 | NSHC3 | |
O | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||||
M | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC1 | MERC3 | BPCC1 | WESC1 | NSHC1 | |||
N | 10:57 | 37 | M U19 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | TGAC12 | NSHC2 | TGAC11 | HAMC21 | |||
O | 11:01 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | TGAC13 | SPCC2 | CAMC31 | |||||
P | 11:05 | 38 | W Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC22 | NSHC1 | WESC11 | | HAMC1 | GISC2 | |
U | 11:13 | 39 | M Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | ||||||
Q | 41 | W Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | RPCW2 RPCW2 | RPCS1 RPCS1 | WESC1 WESC1 | RPCW3 RPCW3 | ||||
R | 11:17 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | RNZX4 | RNZX5 | RPCS2 | RNZX3 | ||||
S | 11:21 | 42 | W U19 2X repechage | Race: 1 | HWBC2 | HAMC21 | BPCC1 | TAWC1 | SPCC1 | ||
T | 11:25 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | CAMC2 | COMC2 | NSHC1 | ||||
U | 11:29 | Race: 3 | CLIC1 | WTMC1 | CAMC31 | ROTC1 | WESC11 | ||||
V | 11:33 | Race: 4 | NSHC2 | NSHC3 | AKLC1 | CAMC22 | AKLC23 | ||||
W | 11:41 | 45 | W Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC22 | HAMC1 | WESC11 | ||||
X | 11:45 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | HAMC2 | AKLC21 | AKLC23 | ||||
Y | 11:49 | 47 | M U19 2X repechage | Race: 1 | CAMC21 | WHAC4 | CAMC22 | HWBC1 | |||
Z | 11:53 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | NSHC1 | COMC1 | COMC2 | TGAC11 | ||||
A | 11:57 | Race: 3 | GISC2 | WHAC2 | CAMC31 | CAMC32 | |||||
B | 12:01 | Race: 4 | TAWC1 | TGAC1 | COMC3 | GISC1 | |||||
C | 12:05 | 48 | M Clb 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | TGAC11 | WKOC4 | AWGC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | ||
D | 12:09 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 1 | BPCC1 | NSHC1 | HWBC1 | GISC1 | |||
E | 12:13 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | NSHC2 | HWBC2 | HAMC1 | ||||
F | 12:17 | 51 | M Nov 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC21 | HWBC1 | HAMC31 | HAMC1 | NSHC1 | HWBC2 | |
G | 12:38 | 54 | W Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WREC1 | CLIC2 | CAMC1 | BPCC2 | |||
H | 12:42 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | BPCC3 | TGAC1 | BPCC1 | CLIC3 | ||||
I | 12:46 | Race: 3 | CAMC3 | WTMC1 | CLIC1 | TGAC3 | MERC2 | ||||
J | 12:50 | Race: 4 | CAMC2 | TAWC1 | HWBC3 | GISC1 | |||||
K | 12:54 | Race: 5 | TGAC2 | MERC1 | HWBC2 | WELC2 | |||||
L | 12:58 | Race: 6 | HWBC5 | WKOC2 | TAWC2 | HWBC4 | |||||
M | 13:02 | 55 | M Clb 1X repechage | Race: 1 | WREC3 | TGAC1 | ROTC1 | WHAC2 | |||
N | 13:06 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | COMC2 | HWBC2 | CAMC2 | GISC2 | ||||
O | 13:10 | Race: 3 | GISC1 | CLIC2 | HKIC1 | WREC2 | WREC4 | ||||
P | 13:14 | Race: 4 | AKLC1 | WHAC4 | WKOC2 | COMC4 | COMC3 | ||||
Q | 13:18 | Race: 5 | CAMC3 | WHAC3 | AKLC2 | AWGC1 | WESC2 | ||||
R | 13:22 | Race: 6 | TGAC2 | WESC1 | HWBC1 | HKIC2 | WKOC1 | ||||
S | 13:40 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 1 | HAMC31 | NSHC1 | ROTC1 | WKOC2 | WTMC1 | TGAC1 | |
T | 13:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC1 | WKOC4 | CAMC1 | AKLC1 | ||
U | 13:50 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | CAMC1 | NSHC1 | WESC1 | BPCC1 | NSHC2 | BPCC2 | |
V | 13:55 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC5 | HWBC3 | WREC1 | TGAC1 | HWBC1 | HWBC2 | ||
W | 14:00 | 12 | M U20 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | HWBC1 | AKGC1 | RPCA1 | RPCW3 | WESC2 | CLIC1 | |
X | 14:05 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | RPCW1 | CLIC2 | RPCW2 | TGAC1 | CAMC31 | GISC1 | ||
Y | 14:30 | 18 | W Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | HWBC3 | HKIC1 | BPCC2 | PORC1 | HWBC1 | TGAC1 | |
Z | 14:35 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WKOC1 | AKLC1 | BPCC1 | AWGC1 | HWBC2 | COMC2 | ||
A | 14:40 | 21 | M Clb 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WREC2 | COMC1 | WKOC5 | AKLC1 | WREC1 | WKOC1 | |
B | 14:45 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | AWGC2 | WESC2 | AWGC1 | WHAC1 | HWBC1 | HKIC1 | ||
C | 14:50 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | HAMC2 | WESC1 | ROTC1 | NSHC1 | AKLC2 | ||
D | 14:55 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | NSHC2 | MERC1 | TGAC1 | TGAC2 | ||||
E | 15:00 | Race: 3 | HAMC1 | WESC2 | ROTC2 | AKLC1 | HWBC1 | ||||
F | 15:25 | 31 | W Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | BPC*1 | AKLC1 | AWG*1 | BPCC2 | WKOC1 | WESC1 | |
G | 15:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | CAMC21 | GISC1 | AKLC2 | NSHC1 | HWBC3 | ||
H | 15:35 | 35 | M Clb 4X‑ semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC1 | COM*1 | AWGC1 | TGAC1 | CAMC21 | NSHC1 | |
I | 15:40 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC1 | WREC1 | WHAC1 | MERC1 | AKLC1 | BPCC1 | ||
J | 16:15 | 38 | W Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC3 | AKLC21 | WKOC1 | WESC1 | HWBC1 | NSHC1 | |
K | 16:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WESC11 | AKLC1 | WKOC2 | GISC1 | CAMC21 | HAMC1 | ||
L | 16:25 | 42 | W U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | ROTC1 | AKLC1 | PORC1 | HWBC1 | CAMC2 | SPCC1 | |
M | 16:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | CAMC1 | CAMC31 | ROTC2 | CAMC21 | BPCC1 | CAMC22 | ||
N | 16:35 | 47 | M U19 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | WHAC4 | WHAC2 | SPCC1 | WHAC3 | TGAC1 | COMC2 | |
O | 16:40 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | TAWC1 | CAMC21 | WHAC1 | WKOC1 | COMC1 | CAMC31 | ||
P | 16:45 | 51 | M Nov 4+ semi-final | Race: 1 | WKOC4 | SPCC1 | WKOC3 | WKOC2 | TGAC1 | HWBC2 | |
Q | 16:50 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | HWBC1 | AKLC1 | WKOC1 | SPCC2 | WESC1 | HAMC1 | ||
R | 17:15 | 54 | W Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | MERC1 | WELC1 | PORC1 | HWBC1 | CAMC1 | WKOC2 | |
S | 17:20 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | TAWC1 | WESC2 | WKOC1 | WESC1 | BPCC3 | CLIC1 | ||
T | 17:25 | 55 | M Clb 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | AKLC2 | AKGC1 | COMC1 | TGAC3 | ROTC1 | WESC1 | |
U | 17:30 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final | Race: 2 | WREC2 | CAMC1 | CLIC1 | WREC1 | WKOC2 | HWBC2 | ||
V | 17:35 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage | Race: 1 | AKLC22 | AKLC21 | CAMC21 |
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. HAMC21) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 9th February 2014
Scratched crew. The grey crossed-out crew (i.e. AWGC1) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social