You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Adam Vanderpeet (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Duncan McCrory, Tristan Gregory-Hunt + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
||||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Henry Horwood Verstappen (stroke), Ben Strowger-Turnock, Matthew Johnson, Thomas Bramley + James Dunne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Adam Vanderpeet (stroke), Duncan MacErlich, Duncan McCrory, Tristan Gregory-Hunt + Connor Molloy (cox)
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
Coached by: Andrew Bealing
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones & Dick Joyce
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
Coached by: Ian Weenink
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Tyler Scott & David Lindstrom
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Macintosh
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Richard Sheppard
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Henry Horwood Verstappen (stroke), Ben Strowger-Turnock, Matthew Johnson, Thomas Bramley + James Dunne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
|
Social