Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2016 North Island Club Championships.
Saturday, 16th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
B | 08:08 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 08:16 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
D | 08:24 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 08:32 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
F | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 08:48 | 9 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
H | 08:56 | Race: 2 | |||
I | 09:04 | Race: 3 | |||
J | 09:27 | 12 | M U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
K | 09:35 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 09:43 | 18 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
M | 09:51 | Race: 2 | |||
N | 09:59 | Race: 3 | |||
O | 10:22 | 22 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
P | 10:30 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 10:38 | Race: 3 | |||
R | 11:01 | 26 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
S | 11:09 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 11:17 | Race: 3 | |||
U | 11:41 | 36 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
V | 11:49 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 11:57 | 40 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
X | 12:05 | Race: 2 | |||
Y | 12:13 | 44A | W U19 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
Z | 12:21 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 12:29 | 44B | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
B | 12:37 | Race: 2 | |||
C | 12:59 | 47B | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
D | 13:07 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 13:15 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 13:28 | 48 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated |
G | 13:36 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 13:44 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final; 4,5,6->B Final |
I | 13:52 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 14:00 | 53 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
K | 14:08 | Race: 2 | |||
L | 14:16 | Race: 3 | |||
M | 14:24 | 54 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
N | 14:32 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 14:40 | Race: 3 | |||
P | 15:18 | 1 | W U22 1X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 15:26 | 2 | M U22 1X final |
Race: A | |
R | 15:34 | 3 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 15:42 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 15:50 | 5 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
U | 15:58 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
V | 16:06 | 7 | W Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | |
W | 16:10 | 8 | M Prm 1X (L) final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
X | 16:14 | 9 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: B | |
Y | 16:22 | Race: A | |||
Z | 16:30 | 19b | M/W/Mx Mst 2X final |
Race: A |
Sunday, 17th January 2016
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 10 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:08 | 11 | W U20 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:16 | 12 | M U20 1X final |
Race: B | |
D | 08:24 | Race: A | |||
E | 13 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
F | 14 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
G | 08:32 | 15 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 16 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
I | 08:36 | 17 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
J | 08:40 | 18 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
K | 08:48 | Race: A | |||
L | 19a | M/W/Mx Mst 2- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
M | 20 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
N | 21 | M Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
O | 08:56 | 22 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: B | |
P | 09:04 | Race: A | |||
Q | 09:12 | 23 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 24 | W U22 2X final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
S | 09:20 | 25 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
T | 09:28 | 26 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: B | |
U | 09:36 | Race: A | |||
V | 09:44 | 27 | M U22 2X final |
Race: A | |
W | 09:52 | 28 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |
X | 29 | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
Y | 30 | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
Z | 10:00 | 31 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
A | 10:08 | 32 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
B | 10:12 | 33 | W U22 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
C | 10:16 | 34A | W U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
D | 10:24 | 34B | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 10:32 | 34C | G U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 10:40 | 35 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
G | 10:48 | 36 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
H | 10:56 | 37 | M U22 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 11:04 | 57 | M Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | |
J | 11:08 | 38a | M/W Mst 1X final |
Race: A | |
K | 38b | M/W/Mx Mst 4- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
L | 11:16 | 39A | M U19 4+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 11:24 | 39B | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 11:32 | 39C | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | |
O | 11:40 | 40 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | |
P | 11:48 | Race: A | |||
Q | 41 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
R | 11:52 | 42 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
S | 43 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
T | 11:56 | 44A | W U19 2X final |
Race: B | |
U | 12:04 | Race: A | |||
V | 12:12 | 44B | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
W | 12:20 | Race: A | |||
X | 12:28 | 44C | G U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
Y | 12:36 | 45 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 12:44 | 46 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 12:52 | 47A | M U19 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 13:00 | 47B | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | |
C | 13:08 | Race: A | |||
D | 13:16 | 47C | B U15 2X final |
Race: A | |
E | 13:24 | 48 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 13:32 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
G | 13:40 | Race: A | |||
H | 50 | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
I | 13:48 | 51 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 52 | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - | |
K | 13:56 | 53 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
L | 14:04 | Race: A | |||
M | 14:12 | 54 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: B | |
N | 14:20 | Race: A | |||
O | 14:24 | 55 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
P | 14:28 | 56 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Q | 58 | W Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A | - - REMOVED - - |
Social