Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 27th January 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Race F @ 16:20: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Mitchell Evans (stroke), Matthew Wheatley, Harrison Hodges, Raea Bainbridge + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
Race G @ 16:24: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
Race H @ 16:28: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Race S @ 13:58: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
Race T @ 14:02: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
Race W @ 17:10: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
Race X @ 17:15: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Mitchell Evans (stroke), Matthew Wheatley, Harrison Hodges, Raea Bainbridge + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
Monday, 30th January 2017
Race E @ 14:15: B Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: STPA
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#41
WKOC
Mitchell Evans (stroke), Matthew Wheatley, Harrison Hodges, Raea Bainbridge + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Drew Tierney
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Dave Mackintosh
|
Race F @ 14:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: HOWI
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Ander Castelltort (stroke), Nikkita Sinyakov, Thomas Watson, Christian Clark + Isabelle Cattermole (cox)
Coached by: Chris Brake
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Henry Lee
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Kade Sheely (stroke), John McClaren, Patrick Cook, Samual Baldwin-Holmes + Holindu Abhayagunawardena (cox)
Coached by: John Clark-Maxwell & Richard May
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social