Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2017 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 27th January 2017
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Race K @ 13:12: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Georgia Cameron
|
Race L @ 13:16: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Race J @ 11:38: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
Race K @ 11:42: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
AKLC
Coached by: EGGS
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Georgia Cameron
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Gerard Campbell
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 30th January 2017
Race H @ 11:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: HAMG
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: GLDW
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Joe O'Neill
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Grant Clearwater
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: WKDS
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Georgia Cameron
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Tim Parker
|
Social