Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Friday, 27th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
G | 09:24 | 2 | G U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
H | 09:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 09:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 09:36 | 7 | B U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
K | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 09:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 09:58 | 8 | G U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->FA+1F2; R2->FB+2F3; R3->FC+3F4;R4->FD+4F5 | |
P | 10:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 10:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 10:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 10:18 | Race: 6 | ||||
U | 10:22 | Race: 7 | ||||
V | 10:30 | 10 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 10:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 10:38 | 12 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
Y | 10:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 10:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 10:54 | Race: 5 | ||||
C | 10:58 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
D | 11:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 11:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 11:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 11:18 | 15 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 11:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 11:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 11:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 11:34 | 20 | B U17 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 11:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:42 | 21 | G U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
O | 11:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 11:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 11:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
R | 11:58 | 22 | G U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
S | 12:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 12:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 12:18 | 24 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 12:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:26 | 26 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:34 | 28 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
A | 12:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 12:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 12:50 | 30 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 12:58 | 32 | B U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
G | 13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
J | 13:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
K | 13:18 | 33 | G U17 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
L | 13:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 13:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
P | 13:38 | 34 | B U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 13:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 13:49 | 39 | B U18 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
S | 13:52 | 40 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:00 | 41 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
V | 14:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 14:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
X | 14:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
Y | 14:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
Z | 14:20 | 43 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
A | 14:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 14:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
D | 14:36 | Race: 5 | ||||
E | 14:40 | 45 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 14:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 14:56 | 47 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
J | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 15:08 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 15:12 | 50 | G U15 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
N | 15:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
P | 15:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
Q | 15:28 | Race: 5 | ||||
R | 15:34 | 51 | B U15 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
S | 15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 15:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 15:50 | Race: 5 | ||||
W | 15:54 | Race: 6 | ||||
X | 16:06 | 53 | G U17 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 16:10 | 58 | B U17 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 16:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:18 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 16:22 | 59 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
C | 16:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 16:30 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 16:34 | 62 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
F | 16:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:42 | Race: 3 | ||||
H | 16:46 | Race: 4 | ||||
I | 16:50 | 64 | G U15 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 16:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:58 | 66 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 17:02 | Race: 2 |
Social