Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 29th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:30 | 3 | W Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 07:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:38 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 07:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 07:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 07:50 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 07:54 | 24 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 07:58 | 9 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 08:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:14 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 11 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | ||
M | 08:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 08:22 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
O | 08:26 | 26 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
P | 08:30 | 17 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Q | 08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 08:38 | 28 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
S | 08:42 | Race: A | ||||
T | 08:46 | 30 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 08:50 | 32 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
V | 08:54 | Race: A | ||||
W | 08:58 | 33 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 09:02 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 09:06 | 34 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 09:10 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
A | 09:14 | 23 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 09:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 09:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 09:30 | 39 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 09:34 | 40 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 09:38 | 25 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 09:42 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 09:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 09:54 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 09:58 | 31 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 10:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 10:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 10:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 10:14 | 36 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
P | 10:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:22 | 37 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
R | 10:26 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 10:30 | 41 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 10:34 | Race: A | ||||
U | 10:38 | 43 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
V | 10:42 | Race: A | ||||
W | 10:46 | 45 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
X | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||
Y | 10:54 | 47 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Z | 10:58 | Race: A | ||||
A | 11:02 | 42 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 11:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 11:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 11:14 | 50 | G U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
E | 11:18 | Race: A | ||||
F | 11:22 | 51 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
G | 11:26 | Race: B | ||||
H | 11:30 | Race: A | ||||
I | 11:34 | 44 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 11:38 | 48 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
K | 11:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 11:46 | 49 | M Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
M | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 11:54 | 53 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
O | 11:58 | 58 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 12:02 | 63 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 12:06 | 65 | M Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
S | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 12:14 | 59 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 12:18 | 62 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
V | 12:22 | Race: A | ||||
W | 12:26 | 64 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 12:30 | 66 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Y | 12:34 | 72 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:38 | 73 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 12:42 | Race: A | ||||
B | 12:50 | 70 | M U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:58 | 75 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 13:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 13:10 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 13:14 | 76 | W Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 13:18 | 77 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 13:22 | Race: B | ||||
K | 13:26 | 78 | M Clb 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
L | 13:30 | 80 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
M | 13:34 | 84 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
N | 13:38 | Race: B | ||||
O | 13:42 | Race: A | ||||
P | 13:46 | 85 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 13:50 | Race: A | ||||
R | 13:54 | 68 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 13:58 | 82 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
T | 14:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 14:06 | 86 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 14:10 | 9 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
W | 14:14 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 14:18 | 87 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Y | 14:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 14:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
A | 14:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
B | 14:34 | 88 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:38 | 91 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 14:42 | 92 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:50 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
F | 14:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:05 | 31 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
H | 15:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:15 | 25 | M Clb 2- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 15:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:25 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 15:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 15:45 | 23 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
N | 15:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:55 | 42 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 16:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 16:10 | 86 | W Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
R | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:20 | 44 | W Nov 8+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
T | 16:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 16:55 | 87 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
V | 17:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 17:10 | 82 | M Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
X | 17:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:25 | 75 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Z | 17:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 17:35 | 63 | W Clb 4X- semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
B | 17:40 | Race: 2 |
Social