Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2017 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 28th January 2017
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:28 | 3 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 07:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:36 | 4 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
D | 07:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 07:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 07:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
H | 07:52 | 5 | M U22 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
I | 07:56 | 6 | W Snr 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 08:00 | 9 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
K | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 08:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 08:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
O | 08:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
P | 08:24 | 68 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Q | 08:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
S | 08:36 | 94 | W Mst 2X (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
T | 08:40 | 72 | B U15 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 08:52 | 11 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 09:00 | 14 | W Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 09:04 | 16 | W U22 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 09:08 | 17 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
B | 09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:16 | 73 | G U17 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
D | 09:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 09:24 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 09:28 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 09:32 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 09:36 | 77 | B U17 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
I | 09:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 09:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 09:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 09:52 | 19 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
M | 09:56 | 80 | G U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
N | 10:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:04 | 23 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
P | 10:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 10:16 | Race: 4 | ||||
S | 10:20 | Race: 5 | ||||
T | 10:24 | Race: 6 | ||||
U | 10:28 | 93 | M Mst 2X (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
V | 10:32 | 25 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
W | 10:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 10:40 | Race: 3 | ||||
Y | 10:44 | 27 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Z | 10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 10:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 10:56 | Race: 4 | ||||
C | 11:00 | 84 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1+2F2->A Final; R2+4F3->B Final; R3,4->C Final | |
D | 11:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 11:12 | Race: 4 | ||||
G | 11:16 | Race: 5 | ||||
H | 11:20 | Race: 6 | ||||
I | 11:24 | 85 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
J | 11:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 11:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 11:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
M | 11:40 | Race: 5 | ||||
N | 11:44 | 29 | M Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
O | 11:48 | 31 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
P | 11:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 11:56 | Race: 3 | ||||
R | 12:00 | Race: 4 | ||||
T | 12:04 | 35 | M U22 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
U | 12:08 | 88 | B U15 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 12:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 12:16 | 36 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
X | 12:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 12:24 | 37 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
Z | 12:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 12:32 | 38 | W U22 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 12:36 | 42 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7->Repechage | |
C | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:44 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 12:48 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 12:52 | Race: 5 | ||||
G | 12:56 | 44 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
H | 13:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 13:04 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 13:08 | 46 | W Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
K | 13:12 | 48 | W Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
L | 13:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:20 | 49 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 13:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 13:28 | 52 | M Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
P | 13:32 | 54 | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Q | 13:36 | 55 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
R | 13:40 | 56 | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
S | 13:44 | 57 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
W | 14:00 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 14:04 | 60 | M U22 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 14:08 | 61 | W U20 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
Z | 14:12 | 7 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
A | 14:16 | Race: A | ||||
B | 14:20 | 63 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
C | 14:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 14:32 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: D | ||
F | 14:36 | Race: C | ||||
G | 14:40 | Race: B | ||||
H | 14:44 | Race: A | ||||
I | 14:48 | 65 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
J | 14:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:56 | 67 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
L | 15:00 | 69 | W U22 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
M | 15:04 | 70 | M U20 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
N | 15:08 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 15:12 | 71 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
P | 15:16 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 15:20 | 12 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
R | 15:24 | Race: A | ||||
S | 15:28 | 75 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; 2,3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
T | 15:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 15:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
V | 15:40 | Race: 4 | ||||
W | 15:44 | 76 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
X | 15:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:52 | 78 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->Final; 2,3,4,5->Repechage | |
Z | 15:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:00 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
B | 16:04 | Race: A | ||||
C | 16:08 | 74 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
D | 16:12 | 79 | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
E | 16:16 | 81 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
F | 16:20 | 82 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
G | 16:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 16:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 16:32 | 83 | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
J | 16:36 | 15 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 16:40 | Race: A | ||||
L | 16:44 | 86 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; 5,6,7->Repechage | |
M | 16:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:52 | Race: 3 | ||||
O | 16:56 | 20 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 17:00 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 17:04 | Race: A | ||||
R | 17:08 | 87 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; 3,4,5,6,7,8->Repechage | |
S | 17:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 17:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 17:20 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 17:24 | Race: 5 | ||||
W | 17:28 | Race: 6 | ||||
X | 17:32 | 22 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 17:36 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 17:40 | 89 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
A | 17:44 | 90 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 17:48 | 91 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
C | 17:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 17:56 | 92 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 18:00 | Race: 2 |