Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Race 330 (B) @ 10:43: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
PORC
Coached by: Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
|
|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Tom Clark
|
Race 331 (C) @ 10:47: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Loveday Yeoman
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#14
AKLC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WTMC
|
Race 332 (D) @ 10:51: Repechage 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
Race 333 (E) @ 10:55: Repechage 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter & Nick Tonkin
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
|
Race 414 (E) @ 16:19: Semi-final 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
|
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Axel Dickinson
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
AKLC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#13
AKLC
|
|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Timothy Zouch & Ian Mason
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Glenn Barwick
|
Race 415 (F) @ 16:23: Semi-final 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Luke Jenkins
|
|
Entity
WTMC
WTMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WTMC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
WESC
Coached by: Sam Jackson
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michael Berry
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Sean Durkin & Brook Walker
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Doc McDonald & Jock Mackintosh
|
|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social