Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2018 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 26th January 2018
This Friday repechages day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 27th January 2018
This Saturday repechages day sheet is empty.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Repechage | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:15 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 07:19 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
C | 07:23 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
D | 07:27 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
F | 07:35 | 8 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 07:39 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 07:43 | 10 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 07:47 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 07:51 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
K | 07:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 07:59 | Race: 5 | ||||||||||
M | 08:03 | Race: 6 | ||||||||||
N | 08:07 | Race: 7 | ||||||||||
O | 08:11 | Race: 8 | ||||||||||
P | 08:15 | 11 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 08:19 | 13 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 08:23 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 08:31 | 16 | W Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 08:35 | 19 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 08:39 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 08:43 | 37 | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
08:47 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | ||||||||||
W | 08:51 | 21 | M Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 08:55 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 09:31 | 23 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
K | 09:35 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 09:39 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
M | 09:43 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 09:47 | 25 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 09:51 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
P | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
R | 10:07 | 27 | M Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
T | 10:11 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 10:15 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 10:19 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
W | 10:23 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
X | 10:27 | 30 | M Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 10:31 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 10:35 | 32 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 10:39 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 10:43 | 34 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 10:47 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 10:51 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 10:55 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
N | 11:35 | 43 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||||||
P | 11:39 | 44 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 12:03 | 45 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 12:07 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
X | 12:11 | 48 | W Clb 2‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 12:15 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 12:19 | 50 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 12:23 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 12:27 | 53 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 12:31 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 12:43 | 54 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
G | 12:47 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
H | 12:51 | 64 | W U20 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
I | 12:55 | 66 | W Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 12:59 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 13:03 | 67 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
L | 13:07 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
W | 13:51 | 76 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
X | 13:55 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Y | 13:59 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 14:03 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
A | 14:07 | 77 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 14:11 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
B | 14:15 | 88 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 14:19 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
E | 14:27 | 81 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 14:31 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
N | 15:03 | 38 | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 15:07 | 1,2,3->A Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
R | 15:19 | 92 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
S | 15:23 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 15:27 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
U | 15:31 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
V | 15:35 | 93 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
W | 15:39 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 15:43 | 97 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 15:47 | 96 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | ||||||||
B | 15:51 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | Race: 2 |
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 29th January 2018
This Monday repechages day sheet is empty.
Social