Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2018 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this schedule shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). There are races from both regattas on Sat & Sun.
Sunday, 28th January 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:15 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 07:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 07:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 07:27 | Race: 4 | ||||
E | 07:31 | 28 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 07:35 | 8 | W Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 07:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 07:43 | 10 | W Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
I | 07:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 07:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
K | 07:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
L | 07:59 | Race: 5 | ||||
M | 08:03 | Race: 6 | ||||
N | 08:07 | Race: 7 | ||||
O | 08:11 | Race: 8 | ||||
P | 08:15 | 11 | M Int 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Q | 08:19 | 13 | M Clb 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
R | 08:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 08:27 | 31 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 08:31 | 16 | W Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
U | 08:35 | 19 | M Snr 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
V | 08:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 08:43 | 37 | W Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
08:47 | Race: 2 | |||||
W | 08:51 | 21 | M Prm 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
X | 08:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 08:59 | 33 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
C | 09:03 | Race: A | ||||
D | 09:07 | 36 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 09:11 | 39 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
F | 09:15 | Race: A | ||||
G | 09:19 | 40 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 09:23 | Race: A | ||||
I | 09:27 | 41 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 09:31 | 23 | W Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
K | 09:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 09:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 09:43 | Race: 4 | ||||
N | 09:47 | 25 | M Nov 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 09:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 09:55 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 09:59 | 46 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 10:03 | 47 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 10:07 | 27 | M Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 10:11 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 10:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 10:19 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 10:23 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 10:27 | 30 | M Snr 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 10:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 10:35 | 32 | W Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 10:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 10:43 | 34 | M Int 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 10:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 10:51 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 10:55 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 10:59 | 49 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
G | 11:03 | Race: A | ||||
H | 11:07 | 52 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
I | 11:11 | Race: B | ||||
J | 11:15 | Race: A | ||||
K | 11:19 | 55 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
L | 11:23 | Race: A | ||||
M | 11:27 | 58 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 11:31 | Race: A | ||||
N | 11:35 | 43 | M Clb 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
P | 11:39 | 44 | W Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 11:43 | 61 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
R | 11:47 | Race: B | ||||
S | 11:51 | Race: A | ||||
T | 11:55 | 63 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 11:59 | Race: A | ||||
V | 12:03 | 45 | W Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
W | 12:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 12:11 | 48 | W Clb 2- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
Y | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 12:19 | 50 | W Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
A | 12:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 12:27 | 53 | M Nov 8+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
C | 12:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 12:35 | 65 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 12:39 | 70 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
F | 12:43 | 54 | M Snr 2X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
G | 12:47 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 12:51 | 64 | W U20 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
I | 12:55 | 66 | W Clb 4X- repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
J | 12:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 13:03 | 67 | M Int 4X+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 13:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:11 | 71 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 13:15 | 74 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
O | 13:19 | Race: A | ||||
P | 13:23 | 78 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
Q | 13:27 | 80 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
R | 13:31 | 82 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
S | 13:35 | 86 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
T | 13:39 | Race: A | ||||
U | 13:43 | 87 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
V | 13:47 | Race: A | ||||
W | 13:51 | 76 | W Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 13:55 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 13:59 | Race: 3 | ||||
Z | 14:03 | Race: 4 | ||||
A | 14:07 | 77 | W Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 14:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 14:15 | 88 | M Nov 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
C | 14:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 14:23 | 90 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 14:27 | 81 | M Int 4+ repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4,5,6->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
F | 14:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 14:35 | 91 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:39 | 94 | G U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
I | 14:43 | Race: B | ||||
J | 14:47 | Race: A | ||||
K | 14:51 | 95 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
L | 14:55 | Race: A | ||||
M | 14:59 | 98 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
N | 15:03 | 38 | M Prm 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->A Final | |
O | 15:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 15:11 | 10 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Q | 15:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 15:19 | 92 | W Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 15:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 15:27 | Race: 3 | ||||
U | 15:31 | Race: 4 | ||||
V | 15:35 | 93 | M Int 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 15:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:43 | 97 | M Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest Eliminated | |
A | 15:47 | 96 | W Clb 1X repechage |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated | |
B | 15:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 15:55 | 29 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
D | 15:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 16:03 | 101 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 16:07 | 102 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 16:11 | 5 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Y | 16:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 16:19 | 34 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
F | 16:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 16:27 | 23 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
J | 16:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 16:45 | 43 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
N | 16:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 16:53 | 76 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
P | 16:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 17:06 | 67 | M Int 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
R | 17:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 17:23 | 88 | M Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
T | 17:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
U | 17:42 | 32 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
V | 17:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 17:50 | 92 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
X | 17:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 17:58 | 97 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
Z | 18:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 18:06 | 93 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
B | 18:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 18:23 | 25 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
L | 18:27 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 18:31 | 44 | W Nov 8+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final | |
D | 18:35 | Race: 2 |
Social