Event Sponsor
Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
This Friday day sheet is empty.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Race 226 (D) @ 14:38: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Race 227 (E) @ 14:42: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Nick Teare
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Adrian Riepen
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Nicholas Bryan (stroke), Xavier Scarlett, Faisal Sohail, Cam MacGillivray + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: John Cook & Philipp G
|
Race 228 (F) @ 14:46: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Caleb Richardson (stroke), Rennie Forbes-Wright, Bryce Geary, Adam Raupita + Benjamin O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Scott Pink, Sean Birdling
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Race 345 (O) @ 12:28: Repechage 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Cameron Patten
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
|
Race 346 (P) @ 12:32: Repechage 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Mike Trautvetter & Jeremy Coxon
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
Nicholas Bryan (stroke), Xavier Scarlett, Faisal Sohail, Cam MacGillivray + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: John Cook & Philipp G
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Monday, 28th January 2019
Race 462 (M) @ 12:20: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
AKLC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: James Harvey
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
|
Social