Day sheets: N.I. Club Champs
These are the day sheets for the 2019 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
IMPORTANT: this day sheet shows races from both regattas in the combined regatta being held for the Cambridge Town Cup (Fri-Sun) and North Island Club Championships (Sat-Mon). But it only shows the lane draw of crews in this regatta.
Friday, 25th January 2019
This Friday day sheet (for TGSC) is empty.
Saturday, 26th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
D | 07:42 | 3 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 4 | |||||||||
F | 07:50 | 4 | M Nov 2X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
L | 08:18 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
N | 08:26 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
U | 08:50 | 11 | W Clb 4X‑ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
H | 09:42 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
I | 09:46 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
N | 11:50 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | |||||||||
X | 12:30 | 41 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
L | 13:26 | 49 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
P | 13:42 | 52 | W Int 1X heat | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 14:42 | 62 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
J | 15:02 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X heat | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:06 | Race: 3 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 27th January 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:04 | 3 | W Int 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
G | 08:28 | 6 | W Nov 2X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 09:16 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
T | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||||||||||
Q | 10:52 | 41 | M Nov 8+ repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
E | 11:44 | 49 | W Clb 2X repechage | Race: 2 | |||||||||
F | 11:48 | 52 | W Int 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
S | 12:42 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X repechage | Race: 1 | |||||||||
W | 14:47 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ quarter-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
J | 15:39 | 4 | M Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
K | 15:43 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
Y | 17:04 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
Z | 17:08 | 64 | M U20 Prm 1X semi-final | Race: 1 | |||||||||
A | 17:12 | Race: 2 |
Social