Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
||||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
CUJC
CUJC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CUJC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
||||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
||||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance & Nick Dawe
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
||||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance & Nick Dawe
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
CUJC
CUJC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CUJC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PETC
Coached by: Ella Pudney
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
|
|||
Entity
CUJC
CUJC
non-NZ |
Crew
#1
CUJC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Grant Ryder
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & David Vallance
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
WESC
Coached by: Samuel Jackson & Giacomo Galano
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery
Boat: Hudson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle & Sean Birdling
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: David Littlejohn
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
Boat: Steeple
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Liam Avery & David Carr-Smith
Boat: Black Boat
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Dave Rodger
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: David Vallance & Nick Dawe
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
Coached by: Tim Zouch
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Chris Jones
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Rafe Stanford Meisl
|
Social