Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2024, 2023, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2009, 2008.
Results: N.I. Club Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
A Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
||||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
Boat: Geoff Barnes
|
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
||||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Oscar Smith
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
||||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
||||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Rebecca McLaren, Charlamangne Woods, Tessa McLaren + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
||||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
||||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
C Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Graceyn Growden (stroke), Grace Iremonger, Charlotte Paulsen, Sophie Sisson + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
||||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Stella Cressey
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#23
CAMC
Maddison McGuire (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Hannah Maullin, Katherine-Rose Axtell + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
||||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown
|
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
||||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
Semi-final 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
Semi-final 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
Boat: Geoff Barnes
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Oscar Smith
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Rebecca McLaren, Charlamangne Woods, Tessa McLaren + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#23
CAMC
Maddison McGuire (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Hannah Maullin, Katherine-Rose Axtell + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
GISC
GISC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
GISC
Coached by: Murray Kendrew
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
Coached by: Grader Howells
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Stella Cressey
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Philippa Baker-Hogan & Jodi Haskell
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
Coached by: Oscar Smith
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Milla Taylor-Mangan (stroke), Rebecca McLaren, Charlamangne Woods, Tessa McLaren + Gabriella Leyland (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
Coached by: Keith Hibberd & Leigh Brown
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Sunshine
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGSC
TGSC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
TGSC
Coached by: Katie Halliday & Mike Tolhurst
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Ella Campbell
Boat: Geoff Barnes
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STAC
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Graceyn Growden (stroke), Grace Iremonger, Charlotte Paulsen, Sophie Sisson + Evia Linnell-Olsen (cox)
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Kiana Carter (stroke), Megan van Leeuwen, Danica Swindells, Emma Hedley + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Rob Holmes
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Rex Jones
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SGEC
Coached by: Amy Barclay & Maria Markovich
|
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
Coached by: Nick Chamberlain
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WELC
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: St Marys
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#12
WESC
Coached by: Niamh McHugh & Mike Burrell
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Steve Brine & Natysha Hubbard
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Ben Kirsop
|
Heat 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Paul Clinton
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
SKEC
SKEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SKEC
Coached by: Gabrielle Peach & Stella Cressey
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WELC
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Kahu
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: Bianca Thomas & Ben Kirsop
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#33
AKLC
Coached by: Camille Dignadice & Maddie Palmer
|
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brendon Grey
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#22
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
WKOC
Coached by: Graham Smith & Leann Plummer
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Charles Haggie
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WELC
Brooke Wharehinga (stroke), Nikita Godfrey-Billy, Beth Forgan, Artemisia Redgrave + Amber Hinkley (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Henderson
Boat: Karaka
|
Social