Draft race schedule: N.I. Club Champs

This is the race schedule for the 2020 North Island Club Championships.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Friday, 24th January 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 1 B U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
08:04       Race: 2  
08:08       Race: 3  
08:12       Race: 4  
08:16 2 G U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
08:20       Race: 2  
08:25 7 B U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
08:30       Race: 2  
08:35       Race: 3  
08:40       Race: 4  
08:45       Race: 5  
08:50 8 G U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
08:55       Race: 2  
09:00       Race: 3  
09:05       Race: 4  
09:10       Race: 5  
09:15       Race: 6  
09:20 10 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
09:24       Race: 2  
09:28 13 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
09:32       Race: 2  
09:36       Race: 3  
09:40 14 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:44       Race: 2  
09:48       Race: 3  
09:52       Race: 4  
09:56 16 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
10:00       Race: 2  
10:04       Race: 3  
10:08       Race: 4  
10:12       Race: 5  
10:16 21 G U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
10:20       Race: 2  
10:24       Race: 3  
10:28       Race: 4  
10:33 22 B U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
10:38       Race: 2  
10:43 24 G U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
10:48       Race: 2  
10:53       Race: 3  
10:57 26 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
11:01       Race: 2  
11:05       Race: 3  
11:09 28 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:13       Race: 2  
11:17 30 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
11:21       Race: 2  
11:25       Race: 3  
11:29 34 B U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
11:33       Race: 2  
11:37       Race: 3  
11:41       Race: 4  
11:45       Race: 5  
11:49 35 G U17 1X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
11:53       Race: 2  
11:57       Race: 3  
12:01       Race: 4  
12:05       Race: 5  
12:10 38 G U15 8X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:15       Race: 2  
12:20 39 B U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:25       Race: 2  
12:29 45 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
12:33       Race: 2  
12:37       Race: 3  
12:41       Race: 4  
12:45 47 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
12:49       Race: 2  
12:53       Race: 3  
12:57       Race: 4  
13:01       Race: 5  
13:05 50 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
13:09       Race: 2  
13:13       Race: 3  
13:17 51 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:21       Race: 2  
13:25       Race: 3  
13:29       Race: 4  
13:34 53 G U15 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fast 4th; Rem 4th +4 Fast 5th->FC
13:39       Race: 2  
13:44       Race: 3  
13:49       Race: 4  
13:54       Race: 5  
13:59 58 B U15 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
14:04       Race: 2  
14:09       Race: 3  
14:14       Race: 4  
14:19       Race: 5  
14:24       Race: 6  
14:28 59 G U17 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:32       Race: 2  
14:36 61 B U17 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:40       Race: 2  
14:44 64 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:48       Race: 2  
14:52 67 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
14:56       Race: 2  
15:00 69 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
15:04       Race: 2  
15:08 72 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:12       Race: 2  
15:16       Race: 3  
15:20       Race: 4  
15:25 73 G U15 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
15:30       Race: 2  
15:35 77 B U15 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
15:40       Race: 2  
15:45       Race: 3  
15:49 81 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
15:53       Race: 2  
15:57       Race: 3  
16:01       Race: 4  
16:05       Race: 5  
16:09 85 G U17 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
16:13       Race: 2  
16:17       Race: 3  
16:21       Race: 4  
16:25       Race: 5  
16:29 86 B U17 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:33       Race: 2  
16:37       Race: 3  
16:41       Race: 4  
16:45 91 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
16:49       Race: 2  
16:53       Race: 3  
16:57 95 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
17:01       Race: 2  

Saturday, 25th January 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:42 1 B U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
07:46       Race: 2  
07:50 3 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
07:54       Race: 2  
07:58       Race: 3  
08:02       Race: 4  
08:06       Race: 5  
08:10 4 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->Semi +4 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd + 4th->FC
08:15       Race: 2  
08:20       Race: 3  
08:25       Race: 4  
08:30       Race: 5  
08:35       Race: 6  
08:39 5 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
08:43       Race: 2  
08:48 6 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
08:53       Race: 2  
08:58       Race: 3  
09:03       Race: 4  
09:08       Race: 5  
09:13 7 B U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:17       Race: 2  
09:21 8 G U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:25       Race: 2  
09:29 9 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
09:33       Race: 2  
09:37       Race: 3  
09:41       Race: 4  
09:45 11 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
09:49       Race: 2  
09:53 12 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
09:57       Race: 2  
10:01 14 B U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:05       Race: 2  
10:10 15 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
10:15       Race: 2  
10:20       Race: 3  
10:25       Race: 4  
10:30       Race: 5  
10:35 16 G U16 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
10:39       Race: 2  
10:43 17 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
10:47       Race: 2  
10:51 18 W Prm 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
10:55       Race: 2  
10:59 21 G U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
11:03       Race: 2  
11:07 23 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:11       Race: 2  
11:15 27 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
11:19       Race: 2  
11:23 31 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
11:27       Race: 2  
11:31       Race: 3  
11:35       Race: 4  
11:40 32 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2>Semi +2 Fast 3rd; Rem 3rd +3 Fast 4>FC
11:45       Race: 2  
11:50       Race: 3  
11:55       Race: 4  
12:00       Race: 5  
12:05       Race: 6  
12:10       Race: 7  
12:15 34 B U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:19       Race: 2  
12:23 35 G U17 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:27       Race: 2  
12:31 36 W Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
12:35       Race: 2  
12:39       Race: 3  
12:43 37 M Prm 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:47       Race: 2  
12:52 41 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
12:57       Race: 2  
13:01 42 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:05       Race: 2  
13:09       Race: 3  
13:13       Race: 4  
13:17 45 G U16 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1  
13:21       Race: 2  
13:25 46 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
13:29       Race: 2  
13:33 47 B U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:37       Race: 2  
13:42 48 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
13:47       Race: 2  
13:51 49 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
13:55       Race: 2  
13:59       Race: 3  
14:03       Race: 4  
14:07 51 B U18 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
14:11       Race: 2  
14:15 52 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:19       Race: 2  
14:23       Race: 3  
14:27       Race: 4  
14:31 53 G U15 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:35       Race: 2  
14:39 54 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
14:43       Race: 2  
14:47       Race: 3  
14:51       Race: 4  
14:55 55 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
14:59       Race: 2  
15:03 58 B U15 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:07       Race: 2  
15:12 62 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
15:17       Race: 2  
15:22       Race: 3  
15:26 63 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
15:30       Race: 2  
15:34 65 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
15:38       Race: 2  
15:43 66 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
15:48       Race: 2  
15:53       Race: 3  
15:58       Race: 4  
16:02 68 W Int 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
16:06       Race: 2  
16:10 71 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
16:14       Race: 2  
16:18 72 B U18 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
16:22       Race: 2  
16:26 75 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1-3->S +Fastest 4th; Rest Eliminated
16:30       Race: 2  
16:34       Race: 3  
16:38       Race: 4  
16:42       Race: 5  
16:46 79 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Semi-Final; Rest->Eliminated
16:50       Race: 2  
16:54       Race: 3  
16:58       Race: 4  
17:02 80 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
17:06       Race: 2  
17:10       Race: 3  
17:14 81 G U16 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
17:18       Race: 2  
17:22 85 G U17 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
17:26       Race: 2  
17:30 86 B U17 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; 5,6,7,8->B Final
17:34       Race: 2  
17:38 87 M Snr 4X-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
17:42       Race: 2  

Sunday, 26th January 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
07:55 1 B U17 1X
final
Race: B  
08:00       Race: A  
08:10 2 G U17 4+
final
Race: A  
08:15 3 W Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
08:20       Race: 2  
08:25 4 M Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
08:30       Race: 2  
08:35 6 W Nov 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
08:40       Race: 2  
08:45 7 B U15 2X
final
Race: B  
08:50       Race: A  
08:55 8 G U15 4X+
final
Race: C  
09:00       Race: B  
09:05       Race: A  
09:10 9 M Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:15       Race: 2  
09:20 10 B U18 2-
final
Race: A  
09:25 13 G U18 2X
final
Race: B  
09:30       Race: A  
09:35 14 B U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:40       Race: A  
09:45 15 M Nov 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
09:50       Race: 2  
09:55 16 G U16 1X
final
Race: B  
10:00       Race: A  
10:10 20 B U17 8+
final
Race: A  
10:15 21 G U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:20       Race: A  
10:30 22 B U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
10:35 24 G U15 4+
final
Race: B  
10:40       Race: A  
10:45 26 B U18 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:50       Race: A  
11:00 28 G U18 2-
final
Race: A  
11:05 30 B U16 4+
final
Race: B  
11:10       Race: A  
11:15 31 W Int 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
11:20       Race: 2  
11:25 32 W Nov 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
11:30       Race: 2  
11:35 33 G U16 8+
final
Race: A  
11:40 34 B U17 2X
final
Race: B  
11:45       Race: A  
11:50 35 G U17 1X
final
Race: B  
11:55       Race: A  
12:05 38 G U15 8X+
final
Race: A  
12:15 39 B U15 8+
final
Race: A  
12:25 40 B U18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:30 42 M Int 4X+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
12:35       Race: 2  
12:40 43 G U18 4+
final
Race: A  
12:45 45 G U16 4X+
final
Race: B  
12:50       Race: A  
12:55 47 B U16 2X
final
Race: C  
13:00       Race: B  
13:05       Race: A  
13:10 49 W Clb 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:15       Race: 2  
13:20 50 G U18 1X
final
Race: B  
13:25       Race: A  
13:30 51 B U18 1X
final
Race: B  
13:35       Race: A  
13:40 52 W Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
13:45       Race: 2  
13:50 53 G U15 2X
final
Race: C  
13:55       Race: B  
14:00       Race: A  
14:05 54 M Int 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
14:10       Race: 2  
14:15 58 B U15 4X+
final
Race: B  
14:20       Race: A  
14:25       Race: C  
14:30 59 G U17 8+
final
Race: A  
14:40 61 B U17 4+
final
Race: A  
14:50 64 G U16 4+
final
Race: A  
14:55 66 W Nov 4+
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:00       Race: 2  
15:05 67 B U16 8+
final
Race: A  
15:15 69 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A  
15:20 72 B U18 2X
final
Race: B  
15:25       Race: A  
15:35 73 G U15 8+
final
Race: A  
15:40 75 M Int 2X
semi-final
Race: 1 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final
15:45       Race: 2  
15:50 77 B U15 4+
final
Race: B  
16:00       Race: A  
16:05 79 M Clb 1X
semi-final
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final
16:10       Race: 2  
16:15 81 G U16 2X
final
Race: B  
16:20       Race: A  
16:25 85 G U17 2X
final
Race: B  
16:30       Race: A  
16:35 86 B U17 4X+
final
Race: B  
16:40       Race: A  
16:45 91 B U16 1X
final
Race: B  
16:50       Race: A  
17:00 95 G U18 8+
final
Race: A  
17:10 96 B U18 8+
final
Race: A  
17:20 93 W Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
17:25 97 Opn 1X (P)
final
Race: A  

Monday, 27th January 2020

Time Event   Sponsor Division Progression
08:00 4 M Nov 2X
final
Race: C  
08:05 3 W Int 2X
final
Race: B  
08:10       Race: A  
08:15 4 M Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:20       Race: A  
08:30 5 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
08:35 6 W Nov 2X
final
Race: B  
08:40       Race: A  
08:45 9 M Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
08:50       Race: A  
09:00 11 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
09:10 12 W Int 4+
final
Race: A  
09:15 15 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
09:20       Race: A  
09:30 17 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
09:40 18 W Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
09:50 19 M Prm 2-
final
Race: A  
10:00 23 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
10:10 25 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
10:20 27 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A  
10:25 32 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: C  
10:30 29 M Int 8+
final
Race: A  
10:35 31 W Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:40       Race: A  
10:45 32 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: B  
10:50       Race: A  
10:55 36 W Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
11:00       Race: A  
11:05 37 M Prm 1X
final
Race: B  
11:10       Race: A  
11:20 41 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
11:25 42 M Int 4X+
final
Race: B  
11:30       Race: A  
11:40 44 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A  
11:50 46 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A  
12:00 48 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A  
12:05 49 W Clb 2X
final
Race: B  
12:10       Race: A  
12:15 52 W Int 1X
final
Race: B  
12:20       Race: A  
12:25 54 M Int 1X
final
Race: B  
12:30       Race: A  
12:40 55 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
12:50 56 M Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
13:00 57 M Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
13:10 60 W Prm 4-
final
Race: A  
13:15 62 M Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
13:20       Race: A  
13:30 63 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A  
13:40 65 W Clb 2-
final
Race: A  
13:45 66 W Nov 4+
final
Race: B  
13:50       Race: A  
14:00 68 W Int 8+
final
Race: A  
14:10 70 W Snr 4-
final
Race: A  
14:20 71 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A  
14:30 74 M Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
14:35 75 M Int 2X
final
Race: B  
14:40       Race: A  
14:50 76 W Prm 2X
final
Race: A  
15:00 78 W Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
15:05 79 M Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
15:10       Race: A  
15:15 80 W Clb 1X
final
Race: B  
15:20       Race: A  
  82 W Prm 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
15:35 83 W Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:45 84 M Prm 4X-
final
Race: A  
15:55 87 M Snr 4X-
final
Race: A  
16:05 88 M Int 4+
final
Race: A  
16:15 89 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
16:25 90 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A  
16:35 92 M Int 8X+
final
Race: A  
16:55 94 M Snr 8+
final
Race: A  
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.