Race schedule: N.I. Club Champs
This is the race schedule for the 2020 North Island Club Championships.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 26th January 2020
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 07:55 | 1 | B U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
B | 08:00 | Race: A | ||||
C | 08:10 | 2 | G U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 08:15 | 3 | W Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
E | 08:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:25 | 4 | M Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
G | 08:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 08:35 | 6 | W Nov 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
I | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
J | 08:45 | 7 | B U15 2X final |
Race: B | ||
K | 08:50 | Race: A | ||||
L | 08:55 | 8 | G U15 4X+ final |
Race: C | ||
M | 09:00 | Race: B | ||||
N | 09:05 | Race: A | ||||
O | 09:10 | 9 | M Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
P | 09:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 09:20 | 10 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
R | 09:25 | 13 | G U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 09:30 | Race: A | ||||
T | 09:35 | 14 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
U | 09:40 | Race: A | ||||
V | 09:45 | 15 | M Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
W | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 09:55 | 16 | G U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
Y | 10:00 | Race: A | ||||
Z | 10:10 | 20 | B U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 10:15 | 21 | G U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
B | 10:20 | Race: A | ||||
C | 10:30 | 22 | B U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 10:35 | 24 | G U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
E | 10:40 | Race: A | ||||
F | 10:45 | 26 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
G | 10:50 | Race: A | ||||
H | 11:00 | 28 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
I | 11:05 | 30 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
J | 11:10 | Race: A | ||||
K | 11:15 | 31 | W Int 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
L | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 11:25 | 32 | W Nov 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
N | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 11:35 | 33 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
P | 11:40 | 34 | B U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
Q | 11:45 | Race: A | ||||
R | 11:50 | 35 | G U17 1X final |
Race: B | ||
S | 11:55 | Race: A | ||||
T | 12:05 | 38 | G U15 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 12:15 | 39 | B U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 12:25 | 40 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 12:30 | 42 | M Int 4X+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
X | 12:35 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 12:40 | 43 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
Z | 12:45 | 45 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
A | 12:50 | Race: A | ||||
B | 12:55 | 47 | B U16 2X final |
Race: C | ||
C | 13:00 | Race: B | ||||
D | 13:05 | Race: A | ||||
E | 13:10 | 49 | W Clb 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 13:20 | 50 | G U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
H | 13:25 | Race: A | ||||
I | 13:30 | 51 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
J | 13:35 | Race: A | ||||
K | 13:40 | 52 | W Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
L | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 13:50 | 53 | G U15 2X final |
Race: C | ||
N | 13:55 | Race: B | ||||
O | 14:00 | Race: A | ||||
P | 14:05 | 54 | M Int 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Q | 14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:15 | 58 | B U15 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
S | 14:20 | Race: A | ||||
T | 14:25 | Race: C | ||||
U | 14:30 | 59 | G U17 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 14:40 | 61 | B U17 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
W | 14:50 | 64 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
X | 14:55 | 66 | W Nov 4+ semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
Y | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||||
Z | 15:05 | 67 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
A | 15:15 | 69 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
B | 15:20 | 72 | B U18 2X final |
Race: B | ||
C | 15:25 | Race: A | ||||
D | 15:35 | 73 | G U15 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
E | 15:40 | 75 | M Int 2X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1-4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
F | 15:45 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 15:50 | 77 | B U15 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
H | 16:00 | Race: A | ||||
I | 16:05 | 79 | M Clb 1X semi-final |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->A Final; Rest->B Final | |
J | 16:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 16:15 | 81 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
L | 16:20 | Race: A | ||||
M | 16:25 | 85 | G U17 2X final |
Race: B | ||
N | 16:30 | Race: A | ||||
O | 16:35 | 86 | B U17 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
P | 16:40 | Race: A | ||||
Q | 16:45 | 91 | B U16 1X final |
Race: B | ||
R | 16:50 | Race: A | ||||
S | 17:00 | 95 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
T | 17:10 | 96 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
U | 17:20 | 93 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
V | 17:25 | 97 | Opn 1X (P) final |
Race: A |
Social